Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasso / Red Rock Central        (11-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Red Rock Central High School, Wabasso High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
120 Fenger, Sam 8
126 Schmiesing, Alex 9
138 Martin , Gabe 9
145 Altermatt, Ty 9
145 Anderson, Calvin 11
152 Hesse, Gavin 8
160 Taylor, Hunter 9
170 Fischer, Jaxon 9
195 Liebl, Ryan 11
220 Carlson, Ethan 9
106 Irlbeck, Chase 7
106 Irlbeck, Mason 9
106 Tietz, Adryen 7
113 Cowan, Austin 7
113 Mathiowetz, Vander 7
120 Benz, Carter 9
120 Welch, Sam 8
132 Hesse, Josh 10
138 Wagner, Luke 11
145 Irlbeck, Austin 11
145 Schroepfer, Jared 11
152 Bliss , Tyler 9
170 Altermatt, Nick 12
170 Anderson, Cory 9
170 Osland, Damian 9
170 Wagner, Lance 10
182 Werner, Derek 10
195 Jacobson, Kyle 12
195 Schmiesing, Isaac 12
195 Willhite, Griffin 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola68 - 6 W
11/30/2017B O L D 48 - 24 W
12/5/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.39 - 35 W
12/5/2017Quad County48 - 18 W
12/7/2017Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area60 - 21 W
12/8/2017Fulda/Murray Cty Central75 - 6 W
12/8/2017Pipestone Area 42 - 31 W
12/15/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/16/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0  
(6th Place)
12/19/2017Marshall Tigers31 - 41 L
12/19/2017Ortonville 75 - 6 W
12/21/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove33 - 40 L
12/21/2017Windom/Mountain Lake45 - 33 W
1/6/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
1/13/2018Adrian Area48 - 22 W
1/13/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16 - 43 L
1/13/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.40 - 28 W
1/18/2018Minneota 32 - 34 L
1/23/2018Canby 0 - 0
1/23/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
1/30/2018WEM/JWP0 - 0
1/30/2018Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks0 - 0
2/1/2018Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
2/1/2018Luverne 0 - 0
2/8/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
2/8/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
2/23/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cole Cooreman and Brett Bartholomaus
cooreman28@yahoo.com
605-610-6522
Assistant Coach:
Clayton Hubert
Sam Altermatt

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Windom
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Adrian Area 0-0-0
    Fulda/Murray Cty Central 0-0-0
    Wabasso / Red Rock Central 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499