Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Border West Buccaneers        (5-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Herman-Norcross High School, Wheaton High School, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
126 Smith, Eryn 11
138 Hanson, Dilon 11
170 Hormann, Benji 8
Martinek, Gunner 9
106 Forcier, Patrick 7
106 Larson, Eli 7
106 Nieters, Trace 10
106 Olson, Jace 10
106 Ramirez, Bryan 8
106 Sykora, Cole 7
113 Bock, Logan 9
113 Weigman, Tucker 8
120 McCarthy, Mark 12
120 Schmidt, Ryder 10
126 Andrews, Dylon 11
126 Barnes, Cedric 12
126 Freeberg, Calvin 12
126 Hanson, Derrick 11
126 Zimmel, Mason 11
132 Adelman, Jakob 9
132 Gillespie, Justin 10
132 Hennessy, Andrew 7
138 Conroy, James 11
138 Ellison, Spencer 11
138 Nachbor, Ethan 9
138 Niesen, Michael 10
138 Sanasack, Jacob 12
145 Bazoff, Alex 8
152 Deal, Issac 11
152 Stafford, Sam 10
160 Ebnet, Issac 9
160 Krump, Christian 11
160 Murphy, Jason 12
170 Nelson, Lance 11
182 Andrews, Dustin 9
182 Hasbargen, John 10
182 Vold, Marshall 9
195 Dennis, Micheal 10
Schedule
12/7/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 39 - 30 W
12/14/2017Ortonville 51 - 30 W
12/19/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.18 - 61 L
12/19/2017Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United18 - 60 L
1/6/2018Milbank21 - 52 L
1/6/2018Sisseton27 - 42 L
1/6/2018Souix Falls Washington52 - 30 W
1/8/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville3 - 67 L
1/16/2018Barnesville 42 - 26 W
1/16/2018Pelican Rapids 45 - 23 W
1/19/2018Lisbon Tournament0 - 0
1/20/2018Lisbon Tournament0 - 0
1/26/2018Osakis 0 - 0
1/26/2018Benson 0 - 0
1/30/2018Wahpeton, ND0 - 0
1/30/2018Fargo North0 - 0
2/5/2018Breckenridge 0 - 0
2/5/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
2/8/2018MAHACA0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Frisch
paulfrisch_whn@yahoo.com
320-563-8282
Assistant Coach:
Greg Forcier
Jerrel Olson
Jon Ristvidt

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499