Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
White Bear Lake Area High School        (16-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Brock, Tyler 7
106 Kostuch, Tristen 9
113 Adair, Samuel 10
113 Anorve-Andress, Jared 12
113 Harnden, Dennis 9
113 Jessen, Jace 9
113 Powell, Joshua 10
113 Schwappach, Tyler 9
120 Bosman,, Neenah 10
126 Turner, Jorrel 12
132 Baker, Isaiah 12
132 Einck, Eric 10
132 Pontrelli, Jack 9
132 Storey, Chase 10
138 Boschi, Nicolo 12
138 Harjes, Dylan 10
138 Thury, Kris 12
145 Castro-Serreno, Carlos 12
145 Collins, Monte 10
145 Giesemann, Evan 9
145 Hosch, Eric 9
145 Longfellow, Jack 10
145 Longhenry, Ethan 12
145 Solorzano, Edgar 9
145 Strate, Dysin 10
145 Turinske, Thomas 11
152 Guest, Donovan 12
152 Hancock, Christian 12
152 Sloan, Mathew 8
152 Welch, Jacob 9
152 Woodcock, Mitchell 12
160 Krekelberg, Brandon 12
160 Redmond, Thomas 9
160 Roloff, Tyler 9
170 Kastner, Nicholas 10
182 Maxson, Kyle 11
182 Prokosch, Lucas 10
182 Suedbeck, Joshua 12
195 Hatzis, Dimitrios 9
195 Parzyck, Luke 11
195 Pavlisiak, Peter 12
195 Vallejo, Adalberto 9
220 Kaufman, Scott 11
285 Acosta, Pedro 10
285 Olson, Andrew 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Buffalo 34 - 36 L
12/1/2017Cambridge-Isanti 15 - 51 L
12/1/2017Elk River 38 - 32 W
12/7/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 57 - 19 W
12/7/2017Roseville Area 41 - 32 W
12/15/2017Tartan 62 - 10 W
12/21/2017Centennial 53 - 18 W
12/21/2017Stillwater Area 31 - 45 L
1/5/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village60 - 18 W
1/5/2018North 51 - 27 W
1/5/2018Osseo42 - 27 W
1/11/2018Park 39 - 22 W
1/18/2018Henry Sibley 66 - 12 W
1/18/2018East Ridge 35 - 38 L
1/20/2018Maple Grove HS37 - 30 W
1/20/2018St. Francis 21 - 48 L
1/20/2018Hibbing 54 - 17 W
(Rebel Duals)
1/20/2018Maple Grove 37 - 30 W
1/25/2018Mounds View 28 - 41 L
2/1/2018Forest Lake 27 - 38 L
2/3/2018Faribault High School18 - 50 L
2/3/2018South Saint Paul 33 - 46 L
2/3/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 71 - 12 W
2/8/2018Woodbury 46 - 18 W
2/16/2018Tartan 49 - 22 W
2/16/2018Mounds View 25 - 38 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Craig Nasvik
Craig.Nasvik@isd624.org
651-653-2947
Assistant Coach:
Dave Meuwissen,
Dane Bates,Cody Anderson, Beau Bibeau
Jon Pratt,
Student Manager:
Gabby Stellpflug, Kaylee Kosse

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    Park 3-5-0
    Woodbury 2-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499