Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Woodbury High School        (6-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Idiris , Liban 12
106 Golden, Noah 9
106 Rizzo , Antonio 9
113 Holt, Ryan 9
113 Ryan , Logan 8
113 West, Cole 11
120 Bents , Will 9
120 Hawley , Dave 10
120 Ramos, Cedric 11
126 Howe , Nick 8
126 Hoyer , Nashawn 9
126 Pham , Travis 9
132 Carver, Max 10
132 Heath , Adam 9
132 Zamorano , Sebastian 9
138 Abdelal, Ahmed 8
138 Anderson , Tyler 9
138 Chaney , Ethan 10
138 Dela Paz , Daryl 12
138 Muhammad, Amir 12
138 Tacheny, Devan 9
145 Sieczkowski, Nick 10
152 Ellis , Sam 11
152 Nde, Donald 11
160 Tokin, Denis 9
170 Mancera , Alex 12
113 Johnson, Cade 9
126 Moesenthin, Brady 11
145 Abdelal, Omar 10
145 Rinehart, Brock 10
152 Hockenberger, Tre 10
160 Barrows, Mason 10
170 Fick, Max 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 59 - 22 W
12/2/2017Lakeville North Invite0 - 0
12/7/2017Stillwater Area 40 - 33 W
12/9/2017Henry Sibley 38 - 39 L
12/9/2017Lakeville North39 - 40 L
(Criteria H)
12/9/2017Benilde St. Margarets54 - 27 W
12/14/2017Lakeville South 24 - 49 L
12/14/2017Minneapolis Washburn 48 - 31 W
12/14/2017Tartan 45 - 27 W
12/20/2017Maple Grove 33 - 39 L
12/20/2017Minnetonka 33 - 43 L
12/20/2017St. Paul Harding 51 - 28 W
12/28/2017Rumble On The Red0 - 0
12/29/2017Rumble On The Red0 - 0
1/4/2018Mounds View 18 - 56 L
1/6/2018Cannon Falls Invite0 - 0
1/11/2018Forest Lake 16 - 60 L
1/18/2018Roseville Area 30 - 47 L
1/20/2018Eastview Invite0 - 0
1/25/2018Park 0 - 0
1/25/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
1/25/2018St. Paul Central 0 - 0
1/27/2018Bloomington Kennedy Duals0 - 0
2/3/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals0 - 0
2/8/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Smith
jsmith1@sowashco.org
651-425-4453
Assistant Coach:
Zach Hansen, Gary Diamond, Rashad Kennedy, & Jason Jankowski,
Student Manager:
Aliah Rodriguez/Sara Ricard
Kaitlyn Rocco/Sophie Nash

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual Tournament
    February 23,24, 2018

    East Ridge High School
    February 23, 5pm
    February 24, 10am

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 5-0-0
    Mounds View 3-1-0
    Stillwater Area 3-1-0
    Roseville Area 3-2-0
    Woodbury 2-1-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499