Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Larson , Cooper 8
106 Mathes , Joey 9
113 Marsh, Tyler 9
132 Brown, Donwin 10
132 Wedebrand, Blake 10
152 Lorenzo , Lindsey 10
160 Hexum , Mehki 8
Nelson, Dominic 10
106 Bross, Jacob 8
106 Kong, Kaiyee 8
106 Studer, Luke 8
113 Austin , Barnier 9
113 Greseth-Clendenning, Jordyn 8
113 Kong, Kaizer 10
113 Lemley, Terrence 10
113 Romer, Clemens 11
120 Driscoll, Jordan 11
120 McCormick, Matthew 10
120 Schmoll, Samuel 10
120 Studer, Tyler 10
126 Greseth-Clendenning, Chrystian 10
126 Hatzenbeller, Logan 12
126 Koste, Brennen 10
132 Bemis, Isaac 11
132 Clarke, Cody 11
138 Allen, Grant 10
138 Janisch, Trae 11
138 O'Loughlin, Brady 11
138 Shaw, Benjamin 10
138 Thompson, Drew 9
145 Brouillard, Jackson 9
145 Huss, Andrew 10
145 LaFreniere, Cole 10
145 Soclov, David 11
145 Zimmer, Michael 12
152 Abir, Foysal 10
160 Atchison, Isaac 10
160 Otto, Beau 10
160 Studer, Charles 12
160 Wagner, Brandon 11
182 Areuya, Jakobi 9
182 Bones , Austin 10
182 Ho, Carter 10
195 Harwood, Cole 12
195 Powers, Xavier 9
195 Strand, Tyson 10
285 Brouillard, Dylan 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Osseo0 - 0 T
12/8/2017Osseo0 - 0 T
12/20/2017Fridley 63 - 12 W
12/20/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 77 - 6 W
12/20/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks42 - 23 W
1/4/2018Elk River 0 - 0 T
1/12/2018Anoka 0 - 0
1/13/2018Mounds View 18 - 58 L
1/18/2018Coon Rapids 0 - 0 T
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0 T
1/20/2018Mora 28 - 37 L
1/20/2018Cambridge-Isanti 22 - 46 L
1/25/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0
1/27/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/2/2018Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/3/2018Coon Rapids 0 - 0
2/3/2018Elk River 0 - 0
2/3/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
2/3/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/3/2018Rosemount 0 - 0
2/9/2018Centennial 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Prokosch
joshprokosch@gmail.com
763-228-3114
Assistant Coach:
Brandon Gonczy
Greg Boster

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23-24,
    2018
    Anoka

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 1-1-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-1-0
    Champlin Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499