Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Brooklyn Center High School, Concordia Academy-Roseville,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
113 Renstrom, Ethan 10
113 Rivera Delgado, Bryan 9
120 Borndale, Nathan 9
120 Garcia, Cole 8
120 McAfee, Tayvion 9
120 Vaquera, Jason 8
132 Garrity, Clinton 9
145 Yang, Matthew 11
152 Meader, Jonathan 8
160 Hollie, Wesley 11
170 Zenda-Johnson, Mitchell 11
182 Toure, Fode 9
220 Mundfrom, Eben 11
106 Vang, Tou 11
120 Fraire, Juan 10
120 Garcia, Alan 9
120 Willis-Wicks, Cordriq 12
132 Ojeda, Aaron 12
152 Driver, Trejon 11
160 Johnson, Brandyn 11
160 Prosper, Lamont 12
170 Tacheny, Wes 11
182 Morales, Gabriel 9
195 Juelich, Michael 11
285 Pickett, Robert 12
Schedule
12/1/2016Columbia Heights 46 - 42 W
12/1/2016Totino-Grace 0 - 75 L
12/3/2016Rush City/Braham0 - 0
12/8/2016St. Croix Lutheran 30 - 45 L
12/8/2016Orono 12 - 63 L
1/5/2017Trinity School at River Ridge9 - 69 L
1/7/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.0 - 0
1/7/2017Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
1/7/2017Osseo0 - 0
1/7/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
1/7/2017Rockford 0 - 0
1/12/2017Fridley 6 - 72 L
1/12/2017Eden Prairie 12 - 53 L
1/19/2017Spectrum 0 - 0
1/19/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.51 - 24 W
1/25/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.60 - 15 W
1/25/2017Park Center 37 - 34 W
1/28/2017St. Agnes 11 - 69 L
1/28/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.58 - 15 W
2/2/2017Minneapolis Edison 55 - 21 W
2/9/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 45 - 30 W
2/18/2017Benilde St. Margarets48 - 34 W
(Sections/Team)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nate Gautsch
ngautsch@brookcntr.k12.mn.us
763-561-2120 Ext. 2100
Assistant Coach:
Keith Esala
Matt Gautsch

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 7-0-0
    St. Agnes 6-1-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 5-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran 4-3-0
    Spectrum 1-3-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 0-0-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Columbia Heights 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499