Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Brooklyn Center High School, Concordia Academy-Roseville,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
113 Ghant, Malachi 9
113 Ramirez, Raul 11
113 Real , Jeronimo 10
120 Flores, Daniel 9
120 Morales Bravo, Edgar 9
126 Dossen, Simeon 10
126 Garcia, Cole 9
138 Love, Travaris 12
145 Falnes, Megan 10
145 Glover, Damarques 12
145 Moy, Ayanna 9
145 Raduenz, Kao 9
160 David, Tyler 9
220 Cruz, Jonathan 11
113 Renstrom, Ethan 11
120 Borndale, Nathan 10
120 Fraire, Juan 11
138 Garrity, Clinton 10
145 Driver, Trejon 12
160 Hollie, Wesley 12
160 Johnson, Brandyn 12
160 Meader, Jonathan 9
170 Tacheny, Wes 12
182 Juelich, Michael 12
195 Mundfrom, Eben 12
Schedule
1/6/2017Zimmerman 0 - 0
12/2/2017Rush City/Braham0 - 0  
(8th place)
12/6/2017Edina 36 - 33 W
12/8/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy35 - 45 L
12/8/2017Mahtomedi 24 - 64 L
12/8/2017Richfield 42 - 33 W
1/6/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.0 - 0 T
(Tourney)
1/6/2018Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
1/6/2018Richfield 0 - 0
1/10/2018Fridley 9 - 69 L
1/12/2018Columbia Heights 60 - 18 W
((AWAY))
1/12/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 76 L
1/18/2018Spectrum 46 - 33 W
1/18/2018Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
1/19/2018North Branch 0 - 0
1/25/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village30 - 52 L
1/25/2018Minneapolis Edison 60 - 12 W
1/27/2018St. Agnes 23 - 51 L
1/27/2018Triton 26 - 54 L
2/10/2018Minnehaha/DeLaSalle0 - 0
2/17/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 84 L
(5AA - Semi-Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nate Gautsch
ngautsch@brookcntr.k12.mn.us
763-561-2120 Ext. 2100
Assistant Coach:
Keith Esala
Matt Gautsch

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 7-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 6-1-0
    St. Agnes 4-3-0
    Columbia Heights 2-3-0
    Spectrum 2-3-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-4-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 0-0-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499