Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
LPGE-Browerville Wolves        (12-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Browerville High School, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif
Two wreslters advance to State Meet


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Albers, Gavin 7
106 Flan, Connor 7
106 Lorentz, Cael 9
106 Meiners, Carter 9
106 Recknor, Andre 7
106 Stacey, Paul 7
106 Thom, Braden 8
106 Zamora, Omar 8
113 Crandall, Justin 10
113 Gode, Landon 8
113 Houdek, Shawn 8
113 Twardowski, Tate 7
120 Bitz, Caleb 7
120 Determan, Rudy 9
120 Gode, Mason 9
126 Becker, Nye 10
126 Butler, Eli 8
126 Thom, Riley 10
132 Pesta , Bergen 9
132 Stacey , Ted 10
138 Carr, Austin 10
138 Middendorf, Joseph 9
145 Pesta, Thomas 12
152 Pesta, Caleb 10
152 Pesta, Gabe 10
160 Butler, Dalton 12
160 Lancaster, Trey 8
170 Cavallero, Keegan 12
170 Line, Levi 10
195 Holmquist, Hans 9
195 Lange, Devin 12
220 Urman, Tate 12
285 Lindquist, Adam 9
Schedule
12/1/2017New York Mills 49 - 19 W
12/1/2017Staples Motley 51 - 19 W
12/1/2017United Clay Becker Badgers63 - 9 W
12/2/2017Wadena Deer Creek Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/12/2017West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville39 - 27 W
12/15/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/16/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0 T
(13th)
12/19/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.50 - 21 W
12/19/2017Osakis 72 - 3 W
12/19/2017Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie57 - 18 W
1/4/2018Royalton/Upsala48 - 24 W
1/4/2018Paynesville Area 53 - 18 W
1/5/2018BBE Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/12/2018Pierz 32 - 24 W
1/13/2018Parkers Prairie Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/16/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose65 - 9 W
1/16/2018Albany 54 - 14 W
1/19/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/19/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
1/23/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs0 - 0
1/23/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
1/23/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/26/2018Minneota 0 - 0
1/26/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2018Rush City/Braham0 - 0
2/3/2018Conference Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jacob Lorentz
jacobl@itcopiers.com
320-219-3682
Assistant Coach:
Matt Stacey
Nate Pachan
Tim Zastrow
Student Manager:
Chace Lorentz, Mason Bruder
Grace Bruder, Audrey Berg,

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23 & 24,
    2018
    Minnewaska Area HS

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 3-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 1-1-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499