Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Buffalo High School        (8-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Carter, Austin 9
106 Dahlheimer, John 9
106 Scherber, Sully 9
113 Bruce, Cage 9
113 Scherber, Ryan 9
120 Samson, Thomas 11
126 Bersie, Erin 11
126 Larsen, Taavi 10
126 Ruhr, Ben 12
132 Baloun, Kyle 10
132 Drews, Caleb 12
138 Urbanski, Anthony 11
145 Anderson, Joshua 12
145 Endreson, Dakota 12
145 Herbst, Owen 8
152 Breuer, Nick 11
152 DesMarais, Nathan 11
152 Ritter, Toby 11
160 Habisch, Riley 11
170 Hendricks, Hunter 11
182 Scherber, Jacob 12
195 Filkins, Seamus 12
195 Metz, Jacob 11
195 Poncius, Gerrit 9
Schedule
12/1/2017White Bear Lake Area 36 - 34 W
12/1/2017Cambridge-Isanti 18 - 56 L
12/1/2017Elk River 39 - 20 W
12/7/2017Rogers 43 - 21 W
12/9/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0  
(6th Place)
12/14/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.13 - 58 L
12/21/2017Monticello 57 - 12 W
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0  
(65th Place)
1/4/2018Totino-Grace 36 - 40 L
1/4/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village49 - 27 W
1/4/2018Maple Grove 22 - 39 L
1/6/2018Buffalo Invitational0 - 0  
(4th Place)
1/11/2018Big Lake 24 - 42 L
1/19/2018Litchfield 24 - 36 L
1/20/2018Elk River38 - 26 W
(Rogers Invite)
1/20/2018Saint Cloud Tech24 - 46 L
(Rogers Invite)
1/20/2018Mound-Westonka64 - 9 W
(Rogers Invite)
1/25/2018Coon Rapids 22 - 37 L
1/26/2018M8 Conference Tournament0 - 0  
(5th Place)
2/2/2018Princeton 59 - 15 W
2/10/2018Leopold-Haglund Invite0 - 0  
(2nd Place)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Presler
bpresler@bhmschools.org
763-682-8049
Assistant Coach:
Blake Trullinger
Grant Renner
Jeffrey Granrud
Student Manager:
Codi Zwack
Lily hanson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 16, 2019
    9:30 a.m.
    STMA
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Francis 4-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-1-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    Rogers 3-3-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    Buffalo 1-2-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499