Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Canby High School        (17-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fink, Lane 7
106 Fink, Lincoln 7
106 Wagner, Jake 9
113 Drietz , Tanner 9
113 Viessman, Parker 10
120 Drietz, Coltyn 10
120 Moeller, Brandon 12
126 Viessman, Payton 12
132 King, Kyle 8
138 Cleveland, Hunter 9
138 Full, Alexander 10
138 Greenman, Kalib 10
138 Verhelst, Parker 8
145 Steffen, Noah 11
152 Nothem, Kyler 11
160 Kindopp, Jaden 11
170 Noyes, Shane 9
170 Steffen, Josh 9
182 Evjen, Ethan 10
182 Hansen, Josh 12
182 Pederson, Jacob 11
182 Stoks, Evan 11
195 Noyes, Denver 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.21 - 43 L
12/1/2017Paynesville Area 39 - 29 W
12/1/2017Big Lake 27 - 38 L
12/7/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove25 - 40 L
12/9/2017SF O' Gorman S.D51 - 16 W
12/9/2017Vermillion S.D54 - 18 W
12/9/2017Tea Area S.D61 - 15 W
12/9/2017Watertown S.D15 - 54 L
12/15/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/16/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0 T
(11th)
12/19/2017Adrian Area62 - 8 W
12/29/2017Benson 0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/5/2018B O L D 64 - 10 W
1/5/2018Windom/Mountain Lake54 - 17 W
1/6/2018Foley Tournament0 - 0 T
(6th)
1/12/2018Albany 36 - 25 W
1/12/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B36 - 26 W
1/12/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.37 - 24 W
1/16/2018Benson 63 - 8 W
1/16/2018Quad County60 - 7 W
1/18/2018Minneota 24 - 36 L
1/23/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central26 - 23 W
1/23/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United42 - 16 W
1/26/2018Redwood-River Valley40 - 26 W
1/26/2018New Ulm Area40 - 21 W
2/1/2018Canton S.D.15 - 43 L
2/1/2018Pipestone Area 46 - 19 W
2/9/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
2/17/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove22 - 35 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gary Stoks
gary.stoks@smihyd.com
507-223-2002
Assistant Coach:
Dan Deslauriers
Nick Kockelman

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Windom
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Quad County 0-0-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 0-0-0
    Canby 0-0-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499