Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Centennial High School        (5-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Stidham, Tyler 8
106 Head, Jacob 12
106 Head, Joshua 12
106 Shilson, Emily 11
120 Becerra-Aguilar, Anthony 10
120 Johnson, Adam 10
120 Lombard, Caitlin 11
126 Erickson, Owen 10
126 Hackett, Owen 7
126 Hotakainen, Eric 12
126 Lara-Becerra, Luis 9
126 Wiersgalla, Mason 10
132 Bettinger, Cameron 8
132 Chuol, Yaach 11
132 Mulberry, Zachary 10
138 Benson, Carter 11
138 Jolly, Kahlea 11
138 Pate, Aidan 8
160 Bettinger, Isaiah 10
160 Noll, John 11
160 Peterson, Cody 12
170 Kirchner, Jack 11
170 Kolflat, Max 11
182 Breuning, Luke 11
182 Dolney, David 12
182 McClimek, Dennis 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/2/2017Hibbing 42 - 40 W
(Chisago Quad)
12/2/2017Cambridge-Isanti 18 - 62 L
12/2/2017Little Falls H.S.21 - 55 L
12/8/2017Elk River 33 - 45 L
12/21/2017White Bear Lake Area 18 - 53 L
12/21/2017Stillwater Area 24 - 55 L
12/28/2017TBD0 - 0
12/29/2017TBD0 - 0
1/4/2018Anoka 18 - 63 L
1/12/2018Coon Rapids 21 - 43 L
1/13/2018Rosemount 0 - 0
1/13/2018St. Francis 23 - 52 L
1/13/2018East Ridge 34 - 48 L
1/13/2018Roseville Area 29 - 49 L
1/18/2018Mounds View 15 - 58 L
1/18/2018Osseo29 - 41 L
1/20/2018Eastview 0 - 0
1/25/2018Champlin Park 48 - 28 W
2/1/2018Andover H.S.50 - 28 W
2/8/2018North 36 - 34 W
2/8/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village33 - 45 L
2/8/2018Tartan 42 - 31 W
2/9/2018Blaine 21 - 47 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Matheson
timothymatheson34@gmail.com
(612) 220-1680
Assistant Coach:
Jack Bergeland
Justice Davis
Quade Zupko

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 6-0-0
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Totino-Grace 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-1-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Andover H.S. 1-6-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499