Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chisago Lakes High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
WIldcat Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Mathison, Lucas 8
106 Novack, Andrew 7
113 Leibel, Ryan 8
113 Novack, Jake 12
120 Bender, Landen 9
120 Huffman, Nolan 9
120 Sistrunk, Isaiah 11
126 Schumacher, Charlie 10
132 Koch, Wesley 9
138 Kluge, Derrick 12
145 Siefert, Austin 9
145 Wenthe, Josh 11
152 Huffman, Brendan 12
170 Carlson, Zach 11
195 Jansen, Zach 10
220 Faste, Owen 9
138 Mittelsteadt, Chase 10
145 Duncan-Conol, Jacob 11
195 Bleymeyer, Connor 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Deer River 0 - 0 T
12/1/2017Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
12/2/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
12/2/2017Centennial 0 - 0
12/2/2017Foley 6 - 66 L
12/7/2017St. Francis 3 - 63 L
12/8/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0 T
12/9/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0 T
12/15/2017Rush City/Braham0 - 0
12/15/2017Goodhue 0 - 0
12/15/2017North 0 - 0 T
12/15/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
12/15/2017Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/21/2017Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 74 L
12/21/2017North Branch 0 - 0
12/29/2017Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/29/2017Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/5/2018Princeton 15 - 63 L
(Hibbing Inv)
1/6/2018Burnsville 0 - 0 T
1/6/2018Hibbing 15 - 50 L
(Hibbing Duals)
1/11/2018Princeton 3 - 58 L
1/18/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/19/2018Anoka 0 - 0
1/19/2018Becker 0 - 0
1/19/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0 T
1/19/2018New Prague 0 - 0 T
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0 T
1/27/2018St. Agnes 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shawn Frederixon
sfrederixon@isd2144.org
651-213-2455
Assistant Coach:
Chad Stenson, Bryan Nelson
Craig Zupko, Kevin Stenson, Chase Kammerer
David Hinsch, Kevin Sistrunk, Ken Stevermer
Student Manager:
Gina Virga

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Team- February 17 -10:00 AM
    St. Paul Washington Tech.
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Big Lake 3-1-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-1-0
    St. Francis 2-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 2-0-0
    Princeton 2-2-0
    Rogers 2-3-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    Monticello 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499