Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Owatonna High School        (15-6-2)
red.gif
white.gif
Owatonna High School Girls Hockey

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Rilee Schmidt D 11
3 Sydney Hunst F 8
6 Chloe Schmidt D 9
7 Lily Sampson F 8
8 Shannon VanReeth F 12
10 Grace Wolfe D 8
11 Kiley Friedrichs D 10
12 Kahla Jorgensen F 12
13 Jenna VonRuden F 11
16 Anna Herzog F 8
18 Abby Moran F 8
21 Jenna Bogen F 12
23 Margo Achterkirch F 11
24 Jamie Davison D 11
25 Calbey Podein F 8
27 Maylynn Prokopec F 10
30 Laura Ebeling G 11
33 Asia Buryska G 9
Schedule
11/17/2016Faribault4 - 3 W
11/19/2016South Saint Paul 0 - 4 L
11/22/2016Rochester Century 2 - 0 W
12/1/2016Mankato West 7 - 1 W
12/6/2016Winona/Cotter10 - 1 W
12/8/2016Albert Lea 7 - 0 W
12/13/2016Waseca H.S.3 - 0 W
12/15/2016Austin High School3 - 1 W
12/22/2016Farmington 0 - 4 L
12/26/2016Fort Frances, Ontario1 - 4 L
12/27/2016ST.Francis/North Branch0 - 3 L
12/28/2016Totino-Grace 0 - 1 L
1/3/2017Austin High School8 - 1 W
1/5/2017Northfield 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/7/2017Rochester John Marshall4 - 1 W
1/12/2017Rochester Mayo 6 - 4 W
1/19/2017Rochester Century 6 - 3 W
1/21/2017Red Wing 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/23/2017Minnehaha United3 - 1 W
1/24/2017Faribault3 - 1 W
1/26/2017Mankato East/Loyola6 - 3 W
1/28/2017Northfield 0 - 4 L
2/2/2017Rochester John Marshall4 - 5 L
(OT)
2/4/2017Rochester Mayo 1 - 3 L
2/8/2017Waseca H.S.3 - 1 W
2/11/2017Northfield 0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Hunst
thunst@owatonna.k12.mn.us
507-444-8736
Assistant Coach:
Joel Tornell
Nicole Bunce
Student Manager:
Brianna Wandrey
Mary Sager, Kinsie Davison, Katelyn Korpi

State Tournament
February 22-25, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    February 8, 11, 2017
    February 16, 2017

    High Seed
    Owatonna-Four Seasons

  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Owatonna 13-1-2
    Rochester John Marshall 11-3-1
    Northfield 10-3-1
    Red Wing 9-0-2
    Rochester Mayo 10-6-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 10-7-0
    Faribault 9-5-1
    Rochester Century 3-10-0
    Albert Lea 2-12-1
    Austin High School 1-7-0
    Winona/Cotter 0-11-2
    Mankato West 0-6-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499