Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warroad High School        (25-0-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Olivia Christian G 10
2 McKenzie Oelkers F 12
3 Adriana Huerd F 9
4 Liv Anderson F 10
6 Mia Gervais F 8
7 Zoey Gervais F 8
8 Sydney Phaneuf F 10
9 Karlie Meeker D 10
10 Abbey Hardwick F 10
11 Sadie Neist F 10
12 Julianna Teske F 11
13 Talya Hendrickson F 8
14 Madison Lavergne F 9
15 Tori Kennedy F 7
16 Tahra Johnson F 11
17 Genevieve Hendrickson F 10
18 Greta Salin D 10
19 Marlie Johnston F 11
20 Cahlilah Lindquist F 8
21 Kaitlyn Kotlowski D 12
22 Catherine Lanctot D 10
23 Hannah Corneliusen F 11
24 Macie McLaughlin F 11
25 Tiffani Foster F 12
26 Elizabeth MacArthur F 9
27 Jada Daoheuang F 8
28 Grace Foster F 10
29 Katierie Sandy F 8
31 Tayanna Cole F 8
32 Cijae McLaughlin F 7
35 Quinn Kuntz G 12
55 Lila Lanctot F 8
Schedule
Proctor/Hermantown -
11/16/2018Lakeville North 4 - 0 W
11/17/2018Minnetonka 4 - 3 W
11/20/2018East Grand Forks5 - 0 W
11/24/2018Rocori 5 - 0 W
11/27/2018Bemidji 10 - 0 W
11/30/2018Breck School3 - 0 W
12/7/2018South Saint Paul 1 - 0 W
12/8/2018Northfield 4 - 1 W
12/11/2018East Grand Forks 8 - 1 W
12/15/2018Brainerd H.S.4 - 2 W
12/18/2018Thief River Falls3 - 1 W
12/21/2018Duluth7 - 0 W
12/26/2018Duluth8 - 0 W
12/27/2018Rosemount 7 - 1 W
12/28/2018Dodge County Wildcats2 - 0 W
1/5/2019Detroit Lakes8 - 1 W
1/8/2019Roseau 3 - 2 W
1/11/2019Hibbing/Chisholm6 - 1 W
1/17/2019Thief River Falls5 - 0 W
1/21/2019Crookston High School Pirates16 - 0 W
1/24/2019Bemidji 8 - 0 W
1/26/2019Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota2 - 1 W
2/2/2019Moorhead 8 - 0 W
2/4/2019Roseau 1 - 1 T
(o.t.)
2/9/2019Detroit Lakes16 - 0 W
2/20/2019St. Paul United4 - 0 W
2/23/2019Breck School1 - 6 L
11/26/2019Mounds View 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Marvin
lakers24@mncable.net
1-218-689-2200
Assistant Coach:
Beth Olson, Layla Marvin
Darrell Shaugabay
Derrick Comstock
Student Manager:
Mia Gervais
Zoey Gervais

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date:2-3-20
    Thurs., Feb. 6, 2020
    Sat., Feb. 8, 2020
    Thurs., Feb. 13, 2020
    Last Play Date: 2/14/20

    QF - High Seed
    SF - Thief River Falls
    F - Thief River Falls
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    Roseau 7-1-1
    Warroad 2-0-1
    Bemidji 2-2-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-1-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499