Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup High School        (26-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
GO COUGARS!!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ivy Johnson F 12
3 Jakia Thompson G 11
11 Grace Kroshus G 9
13 Rachel Arends G 10
15 Lauren Nelson G 10
21 Kora Kritzberger F 11
23 Mariah McKeever G 12
25 Kylie Borgen G 12
31 McKenna Hellerud F 10
33 Madison Smart F 12
45 Leah Sip F 12
Schedule
Red Lake 68 - 69 L
Mountain Iron-Buhl -
11/30/2018Pelican Rapids 54 - 57 L
12/4/2018Barnesville 49 - 37 W
12/6/2018Thief River Falls 83 - 64 W
12/11/2018Fosston 52 - 42 W
12/13/2018Frazee 78 - 33 W
12/14/2018Bagley 82 - 24 W
12/18/2018Park Christian 42 - 40 W
12/21/2018Lake Park-Audubon88 - 55 W
1/8/2019Win-E-Mac 79 - 13 W
1/11/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds61 - 33 W
1/15/2019NCE/UH Titans88 - 56 W
1/18/2019Crookston 59 - 47 W
1/22/2019Red Lake Falls 75 - 21 W
1/24/2019Hillsboro/Central Valley75 - 30 W
1/28/2019Climax-Fisher91 - 26 W
1/31/2019Park Christian 61 - 35 W
2/1/2019Roseau 64 - 74 L
2/5/2019Lake Park-Audubon83 - 49 W
2/8/2019Fertile-Beltrami 65 - 35 W
2/9/2019Parkers Prairie 54 - 49 W
2/12/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds72 - 48 W
2/14/2019NCE/UH Titans81 - 40 W
2/21/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo53 - 26 W
2/23/2019Fosston 59 - 39 W
2/28/2019New York Mills 71 - 31 W
3/2/2019Park Christian 56 - 44 W
3/5/2019Pelican Rapids 49 - 46 W
3/8/2019Parkers Prairie 66 - 34 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Smart
davids@ada.k12.mn.us
218-784-5300 Ext 336
Assistant Coach:
Amy Johnson
Eric Smart
Student Manager:
Destiny Eggen, Emily Sip
Madison Manypenny-Roy, Breanna Qualley

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final



    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Ada-Borup 13-0-0
    Park Christian 11-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 7-2-0
    Fosston 5-3-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-2-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 4-2-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-3-0
    Bagley 1-14-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Climax-Fisher 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499