Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (15-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abigail Sater 11
0 Allison Prestby 12
0 Annie Harding 10
0 Autumn Botz 10
0 Brianna Holm 9
0 Brynne Pass 12
0 Jamie Lanoue 12
0 Joria Downing 10
0 Kaylee Svee 9
0 Laura Wilmesmeier 11
0 Madison Ressemann 11
0 Madison Winter 12
0 Megan Van Gaal 11
0 Rachel Bitzan 12
0 Taylor Partington 12
Schedule
8/23/2017Bemidji3 - 4 L
8/23/2017Becker 2 - 5 L
8/23/2017Pequot Lakes 6 - 1 W
8/23/2017Bemidji 3 - 4 L
8/25/2017Foley 4 - 3 W
8/25/2017Monticello 7 - 0 W
8/29/2017Fergus Falls7 - 0 W
8/31/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 7 - 0 W
9/5/2017Willmar 3 - 4 L
9/7/2017ROCORI6 - 1 W
9/9/2017Osakis 2 - 5 L
9/9/2017Coon Rapids 6 - 1 W
9/9/2017Crookston 2 - 5 L
9/12/2017St. Cloud Tech 1 - 6 L
9/14/2017Brainerd 0 - 7 L
9/18/2017Moorhead5 - 2 W
9/19/2017Apollo/SRR7 - 0 W
9/19/2017St Cloud Apollo Eagles7 - 0 W
9/21/2017Fergus Falls6 - 1 W
9/22/2017Detroit Lakes 7 - 0 W
9/22/2017Thief River Falls 6 - 1 W
9/26/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 7 - 0 W
9/28/2017Willmar 3 - 4 L
10/3/2017Rocori 5 - 2 W
10/5/2017Subsection0 - 0
10/6/2017Subsection0 - 0
10/7/2017Subsection0 - 0
10/13/2017Section0 - 0
10/14/2017Section0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Ronning
daveronning@yahoo.com
320-766-2486
Assistant Coach:
John Schmidt
Steve Haug
Student Manager:
Mark Kallevig

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    No - October 4 - 5 - 6, 2018

    So - October 4 - 5 - 6, 2018

    Sect -October 4 - 5 - 6, 2018
    North - Choice Health & Fitness, Grand Forks ND

    South - STA FIT, Sartell

    Section - STA FIT, Sartell
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-3-1
    St. Cloud Tech 7-0-0
    Alexandria Area 7-3-0
    Brainerd 4-1-1
    Rocori 1-4-0
    St Cloud Apollo Eagles 0-0-0
    St Cloud Apollo Eagles 0-2-0
    Fergus Falls 0-4-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499