Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (17-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abigail Sater 12
0 Annie Harding 11
0 Autumn Botz 11
0 Brianna Holm 10
0 Elleson Murphy 11
0 Grace Reed 10
0 Jaya Hatlestad 10
0 Joria Downing 11
0 Kaylee Svee 10
0 Laura Wilmesmeier 12
0 Maci Tilleskjor 10
0 Madison Ressemann 12
0 Megan Van Gaal 12
0 Sarah Jiang 10
0 Taylor Sayre 11
0 Whitly Netland 10
Schedule
8/22/2018Bemidji 4 - 3 W
8/22/2018Thief River Falls 2 - 5 L
8/28/2018Fergus Falls 6 - 1 W
8/30/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 7 - 0 W
9/6/2018Rocori 5 - 2 W
9/8/2018Osakis 1 - 6 L
9/10/2018Crookston 6 - 1 W
9/10/2018Little Falls 7 - 0 W
9/10/2018Moorhead 5 - 2 W
9/11/2018St. Cloud Tech 3 - 4 L
9/13/2018Brainerd 1 - 6 L
9/14/2018Willmar 4 - 3 W
9/18/2018St. Cloud Apollo5 - 2 W
9/20/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
9/22/2018Elk River High School1 - 6 L
9/22/2018Cambridge-Isanti 4 - 3 W
9/22/2018St. Paul Harding 5 - 2 W
9/25/2018Detroit Lakes 6 - 1 W
9/27/2018Willmar 3 - 4 L
9/29/2018Anoka 7 - 0 W
9/29/2018Hibbing/Chisholm6 - 1 W
10/1/2018Fergus Falls 6 - 1 W
10/2/2018Rocori 5 - 2 W
10/4/2018Detroit Lakes 6 - 1 W
10/4/2018Thief River Falls 2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Ronning
daveronning@yahoo.com
320-766-2486
Assistant Coach:
John Schmidt
Steve Haug
Student Manager:
Mark Kallevig

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    No - October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018

    So - October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018

    Sect -October 12-13
    2018
    North - Choice Health & Fitness, Grand Forks ND

    South - STA FIT, Sartell

    Section - STA FIT, Sartell
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 7-3-0
    Willmar 3-3-0
    St. Cloud Tech 2-0-0
    Brainerd 1-0-0
    St Cloud Apollo Eagles 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-1-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    St Cloud Apollo Eagles 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499