Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Century High School        (10-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Victoria Gosse-Gram F 11
3 Frankie Mickelson** F 11
5 Jessie Aney F 12
6 Makenzie Birkestrand* F 12
7 Leah Batterson F 11
8 Olivia Pankow F 10
9 Natalie Fink F 9
10 Abby Holets D 9
11 Catherine LeBlond F 12
12 Maddie O'Grady F 11
13 Victoria Johnson F 8
14 McKenna Bridges* F 12
15 Gina Bierman D 12
16 Krista Osteraas F 12
17 Jenna Miller D 8
18 Maddie Leqve D 10
19 Ashley Adams F 12
21 Amber Paske F 12
30 Abby Cunningham* G 12
33 Kelsey Miller G 10
Schedule
11/8/2014Winona Winhawks13 - 3 W
11/13/2014Mankato East/Loyola9 - 4 W
11/15/2014Rochester Mayo 10 - 0 W
11/20/2014Faribault7 - 2 W
11/22/2014Rochester John Marshall2 - 4 L
11/29/2014Owatonna 6 - 0 W
12/2/2014New Prague 0 - 9 L
12/4/2014Northfield 5 - 6 L
(OT)
12/13/2014Austin High School10 - 4 W
12/16/2014Dodge County Wildcats3 - 7 L
12/18/2014Winona Winhawks8 - 1 W
12/20/2014Bloomington Jefferson3 - 6 L
12/23/2014Austin High School5 - 2 W
12/29/2014Shakopee 2 - 5 L
12/29/2014Red Wing 0 - 9 L
12/30/2014Hudson 2 - 3 L
1/6/2015Rochester Mayo 6 - 2 W
1/10/2015Owatonna 4 - 1 W
1/13/2015Rochester John Marshall0 - 7 L
1/17/2015Red Wing 2 - 9 L
1/22/2015Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks4 - 9 L
1/24/2015Mankato West 0 - 0
1/27/2015Faribault0 - 0
1/29/2015Northfield 0 - 0
1/31/2015Albert Lea 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Maidl
damaidl@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-251-1958
Assistant Coach:
Co-Head Coach Tom Aney
Jessica Kiner-Hughes
Lucas Hughes
Student Manager:
Jessica Dahl

State Tournament
February 18-21, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 2 4,,7, 2015

    February 12 2015
    Highest Seed

    Owatonna
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Rochester John Marshall 15-0-0
    Rochester Century 10-4-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 8-7-1
    Red Wing 8-0-0
    Owatonna 6-5-0
    Northfield 6-5-0
    Rochester Mayo 5-9-1
    Faribault 3-6-0
    Austin High School 1-6-2
    Winona Winhawks 2-10-0
    Albert Lea 2-12-0
    Mankato West 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499