Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Columbia Heights High School        (22-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Spencer Alvarez C 8
2 Bryant Mayfield G 12
3 Jordan Jones G 10
4 Wendell Matthews C 12
5 Quentin Hardrict G 12
10 Deundra Roberson G 12
11 Christian Kelly F 12
12 Abdulmateen Mohamed F 10
13 Kaich Ogul C 11
20 Jhonta Gonnigan G 10
22 Cordell Rath G 12
24 Amir Davis G 11
30 Josh Deel F 10
32 Jarvis Wright F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School69 - 66 W
12/5/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.81 - 74 W
12/12/2017Burnsville 80 - 69 W
12/15/2017Mahtomedi 71 - 63 W
12/28/2017Rochester Mayo 71 - 38 W
12/29/2017Lake City 94 - 92 W
(OT)
1/5/2018Richfield 83 - 48 W
1/6/2018Esko 75 - 60 W
1/9/2018Brooklyn Center 81 - 70 W
1/16/2018Academy of Holy Angels71 - 59 W
1/19/2018Fridley 86 - 62 W
1/26/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville71 - 44 W
1/27/2018Hopkins 76 - 103 L
1/30/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy72 - 60 W
2/2/2018St. Agnes 85 - 55 W
2/5/2018St. Anthony Village 57 - 61 L
2/9/2018Fridley 82 - 65 W
2/12/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 56 - 63 L
2/13/2018DeLaSalle 58 - 94 L
2/16/2018Minnehaha Academy56 - 68 L
2/20/2018Academy of Holy Angels83 - 58 W
2/23/2018Brooklyn Center 83 - 75 W
3/2/2018DeLaSalle 67 - 82 L
3/7/2018Hill-Murray School89 - 67 W
(Section 1st Round)
3/10/2018Fridley 65 - 50 W
(Section Semi Finals)
3/15/2018Mahtomedi 70 - 62 W
(Section Finals)
3/21/2018St. Thomas Academy75 - 62 W
3/22/2018DeLaSalle 71 - 69 W
3/24/2018Delano 61 - 65 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Willie Braziel
wbraziel@aol.com
612-719-4700
Assistant Coach:
Dedrick Jenkins
Matt Birr
Steve Burton/Aaron Goff
Student Manager:
Annika Olson
Nathaniel Grover

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    March 7, 10, 15 2018
    High Seed
    SP Washington
    SP Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 12-0-0
    Columbia Heights 7-2-0
    Brooklyn Center 6-5-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 6-5-0
    Fridley 4-7-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 3-2-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 3-8-0
    St. Anthony Village 2-4-0
    St. Agnes 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499