Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Woods High School        (25-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jaime Ocampo-Drift G 10
2 Blake Scofield G 10
3 Cade Goggleye G 10
5 Brendan Parson G 11
10 Isaiah Squires G 11
12 Ian Sherman F 10
13 Tanner Barto F 10
14 Dylan Chiabotti G 10
15 Tate Olson F 11
21 Brian Whiteman F 9
23 Chase Kleppe G 10
24 TJ Chiabotti G 7
25 Tanner Lokken F 11
31 Austin Chaulklin C 11
33 Kent Villebrun G 10
35 Trevor Morrison F 9
42 Tim Pierce F 11
44 George Bibeau C 12
Schedule
12/6/2016Bigfork 96 - 75 W
12/9/2016Fond du Lac Ojibwe 77 - 40 W
12/13/2016Nashwauk-Keewatin 83 - 22 W
12/16/2016Ely 78 - 46 W
12/20/2016Floodwood 74 - 24 W
12/29/2016Nashwauk-Keewatin 73 - 32 W
12/30/2016Floodwood 89 - 44 W
12/31/2016Mountain Iron-Buhl 77 - 76 W
1/3/2017South Ridge 82 - 31 W
1/5/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 105 - 28 W
1/9/2017Two Harbors 78 - 44 W
1/13/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 66 - 55 W
1/17/2017Hill City 90 - 51 W
1/19/2017Virginia 58 - 63 L
1/24/2017Cherry 92 - 33 W
1/27/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 80 - 63 W
1/31/2017Ely 82 - 59 W
2/3/2017Greenway 72 - 55 W
2/7/2017Northeast Range 117 - 36 W
2/14/2017International Falls H.S.67 - 46 W
2/16/2017Virginia 75 - 69 W
(OT)
2/17/2017Mesabi East 85 - 67 W
2/21/2017Lakeview Christian Academy79 - 50 W
2/24/2017Chisholm 77 - 55 W
2/28/2017Carlton 74 - 65 W
3/3/2017Deer River 71 - 67 W
3/23/2017Central Minnesota Christian54 - 51 W
3/24/2017Goodhue 51 - 49 W
3/25/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.49 - 96 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Will Kleppe
wkleppe@isd2142.k12.mn.us
218-666-5221
Assistant Coach:
Dan Squires
Jerry Chiabotti
Matt Bergman
Student Manager:
Lena Dahm, Aaliyah Heglund
Madison Rautiola, Karina Bristol

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    March 6, 8, 11, 14, & 17, 2017
    Play-in at Home or Neutral Site
    First Round at Neutral Sites
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at UMD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Arrowhead Standings
    Northeast Range 0-0-0
    Cherry 0-0-0
    North Woods 0-0-0
    Ely 0-0-0
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499