Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Woods High School        (25-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jaime Ocampo-Drift G 11
1 Darius Goggleye F 9
2 Blake Scofield G 11
3 Cade Goggleye G 11
5 Brendan Parson G 12
10 Isaiah Squires G 12
12 Ian Sherman F 11
13 Tanner Barto F 11
14 Dylan Chiabotti G 11
15 Tate Olson F 12
21 Brian Whiteman F 10
23 Chase Kleppe G 11
24 TJ Chiabotti G 8
25 Tanner Lokken F 12
30 Parker Jones F 11
31 Austin Chaulklin C 12
34 Kent Villebrun G 11
35 Trevor Morrison F 10
Schedule
11/30/2017South Ridge 116 - 27 W
12/5/2017Bigfork 77 - 59 W
12/8/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 97 - 40 W
12/12/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 111 - 38 W
12/15/2017Ely 87 - 59 W
12/19/2017Floodwood 89 - 46 W
12/28/2017Northome/Kelliher100 - 43 W
12/29/2017Bigfork 83 - 59 W
12/30/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 86 - 60 W
1/8/2018Two Harbors 98 - 35 W
1/12/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 77 - 38 W
1/13/2018Nevis 53 - 39 W
1/16/2018Hill City 89 - 35 W
1/18/2018Virginia 58 - 55 W
1/23/2018Cherry 130 - 12 W
1/26/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 91 - 47 W
2/2/2018Greenway 62 - 47 W
2/6/2018Northeast Range 2 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
2/9/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 121 - 49 W
2/13/2018International Falls H.S.96 - 68 W
2/15/2018Virginia 54 - 77 L
2/16/2018Mesabi East 105 - 61 W
2/20/2018Lakeview Christian Academy85 - 43 W
2/23/2018Chisholm 77 - 46 W
2/27/2018Carlton 94 - 66 W
3/2/2018Deer River 87 - 44 W
3/22/2018Heritage Christian Academy74 - 36 W
3/23/2018Cass Lake-Bena 67 - 47 W
3/24/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 55 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Will Kleppe
wkleppe@isd2142.k12.mn.us
218-666-5221
Assistant Coach:
Dan Squires
Jerry Chiabotti
Matt Bergman
Student Manager:
Aaliyah Heglund, Kayla Towner
Madison Rautiola, Karina Bristol

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    March 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 2018
    Play-in at Home or Neutral Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at Hibbing Memorial Building
  •  
  • Brackets

    Arrowhead Standings
    Northeast Range 0-0-0
    Cherry 0-0-0
    North Woods 0-0-0
    Ely 0-0-0
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499