Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Woods High School        (4-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Hanna Sandberg 2B 11
4 Kayla Bodri OF 12
5 Genisis Day 10
6 Claire Beaudry C 11
7 Olivia Niska 10
8 Meadow Prescott IF 10
9 Neiva Smith 10
11 Regan Ratai OF 11
13 Kate Johnson 10
14 Kate Stone OF 11
16 Maddy Serna OF 11
19 Taylor Vagle P 10
20 Alanna Rutchasky P 11
22 Morgan Malecha 10
23 Kennedy Wardas IF 10
34 Brynn Simpson 9
39 Lauren Arvila 10
Schedule
4/20/2018Cook County 16 - 6 W
4/24/2018Chisholm 6 - 2 W
4/25/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 7 - 17 L
4/26/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 6 - 7 L
5/1/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0 - 10 L
5/3/2018Ely 7 - 8 L
5/3/2018Ely 3 - 4 L
5/4/2018South Ridge 2 - 0 W
5/7/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 8 - 9 L
5/8/2018Deer River 0 - 16 L
(4 innings)
5/10/2018Cherry 8 - 18 L
(F/6)
5/14/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 3 - 9 L
5/15/2018Chisholm 15 - 4 W
5/18/2018International Falls H.S.1 - 11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dee Ann Sandberg
dsandberg@isd2142.k12.mn.us
218-666-5221
Assistant Coach:
Becca Bundy
Dan Manick
Student Manager:
Abby Koch
Madison Rautiola

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    May 22, 24, 29, 31,
    June 1, 2018

    Semi & Final
    Cloquet and North Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Arrowhead Standings
    Eveleth-Gilbert 5-0-0
    Ely 3-1-0
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 2-3-0
    International Falls H.S. 1-1-0
    Cherry 1-1-0
    North Woods 0-2-0
    Mesabi East 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499