Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cromwell-Wright High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
12/4/2018Barnum 0 - 0
12/7/2018McGregor 0 - 0
12/14/2018Wrenshall 0 - 0
12/21/2018Floodwood 0 - 0
12/27/2018Cloquet 0 - 0
12/28/2018Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
1/4/2019Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0 - 0
1/8/2019Carlton 0 - 0
1/11/2019South Ridge 0 - 0
1/15/2019McGregor 0 - 0
1/18/2019Cook County 0 - 0
1/22/2019Wrenshall 0 - 0
1/25/2019Esko 0 - 0
1/29/2019Moose Lake/Willow River0 - 0
2/1/2019Floodwood 0 - 0
2/5/2019Cherry 0 - 0
2/8/2019Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0 - 0
2/11/2019Two Harbors 0 - 0
2/12/2019Bigfork 0 - 0
2/15/2019Carlton 0 - 0
2/19/2019Barnum 0 - 0
2/22/2019Nevis 0 - 0
2/26/2019Mountain Iron-Buhl 0 - 0
3/1/2019Nashwauk-Keewatin 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Pocernich
bpocernich@isd95.org
218-644-3716 x2156
Assistant Coach:
Dean Levinski
Student Manager:
Madisyn Anderson
Zayde Smith

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final
    Various sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Wrenshall 11-2-0
    Esko 6-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-4-0
    Barnum 3-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-1-0
    Cook County 2-3-0
    South Ridge 1-3-0
    Floodwood 1-6-0
    McGregor 1-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499