Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeview High School        (6-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Hannah Jensen G 12
2 Haley Unke G 12
4 Kiana Imes G 9
10 Alexis Lienemann G 11
12 Leah Brusven G 12
14 Sierra Plotz F 11
20 Aubrey Kaczmarek F 9
22 Isabel Bach C 12
24 Kallyn Brower G 12
30 Lizzie Grube F 12
34 Savanna Louwagie G 9
40 Kaitlynn Bot C 9
42 Olivia Butterfield G 10
44 Savannah Rausch F 10
Schedule
11/25/2017Fulda 61 - 54 W
11/28/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52 - 17 W
11/30/2017Murray County Central 53 - 39 W
12/1/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 56 - 65 L
12/5/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.38 - 63 L
12/9/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.35 - 55 L
12/12/2017Minneota 50 - 66 L
12/19/2017Canby 29 - 56 L
12/27/2017Redwood Valley 38 - 72 L
12/28/2017Sibley East 31 - 41 L
1/2/2018Dawson-Boyd 50 - 46 W
1/4/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.47 - 34 W
1/5/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30 - 63 L
1/9/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 30 - 65 L
1/12/2018MACCRAY 30 - 36 L
1/16/2018Renville County West 67 - 48 W
1/18/2018Wabasso 0 - 0
1/19/2018Benson 0 - 0
1/23/2018Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
1/26/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
2/1/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
2/2/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0 - 0
2/10/2018Red Rock Central 0 - 0
2/13/2018Minneota 0 - 0
2/16/2018Canby 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Imes
mimes@redred.com
507-829-5941
Assistant Coach:
Bree Holleman
Student Manager:
Logan Herrick
Payton Kvistad

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 9-1-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-0-0
    MACCRAY 6-3-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 4-0-0
    Lakeview 3-7-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-1-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2-3-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 1-7-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 1-8-0
    Canby 0-3-0
    Renville County West 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499