Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dawson-Boyd High School        (4-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Gionna Parsa G 9
5 Hannah Stelter G 12
10 Amelia Olson G 10
11 Morgan Johnson G 11
12 Camden Giese G 11
22 Mary Bothun F 11
23 Katherine Frank G 12
30 Alex Sather G 11
32 Avery Bartunek G 10
34 Megan Mamer F 10
40 Jenna Wyum G 11
42 Kelcee Spencer G 11
52 Olivia Stratmoen F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Montevideo 44 - 41 W
11/30/2017MACCRAY 38 - 51 L
12/5/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.55 - 46 W
12/7/2017Renville County West 46 - 23 W
12/12/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0
12/14/2017Central Minnesota Christian50 - 43 W
12/21/2017Ortonville 0 - 0 T
12/21/2017Ortonville 0 - 0 T
12/27/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0 T
12/27/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0 T
12/27/2017Sibley East 56 - 43 W
12/28/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0 T
12/28/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0 T
1/2/2018Lakeview 46 - 50 L
1/4/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0 - 0
1/6/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian48 - 90 L
1/12/2018Minneota 49 - 76 L
1/16/2018Wabasso 0 - 0
1/18/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2018Hancock 0 - 0
1/23/2018Canby 0 - 0
1/23/2018Canby 0 - 0
1/25/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
1/26/2018MACCRAY 0 - 0
1/29/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2018Renville County West 0 - 0
2/13/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0
2/15/2018Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Wager
juwager@dwby.k12.mn.us
320-769-2955 ext 2435
Assistant Coach:
Serena Brown
Student Manager:
Jacob Conover, Mikey Kvaal, Georgia Willl, Faith Johnson & Holly Bellefeuille

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 8-1-0
    MACCRAY 6-3-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 4-0-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-1-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2-3-0
    Lakeview 2-6-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1-0-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 1-7-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 1-7-0
    Canby 0-3-0
    Renville County West 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499