Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall School, Duluth        (14-5-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Katherine Thickens G 12
2 Laine Williams A 12
3 Baamlak Haugen A 10
4 Danielle Weber M 10
5 Gianna Kneepkens M 10
6 Keegan McAuliffe M 9
7 Victoria Thorson A 11
8 Neysa Scullard-Bender A 7
9 Bella Bacigalupo D 10
10 Emily Lemker M 12
11 Lily Johnson D 11
13 Emilia McGiffert M 10
14 Maren Friday M 10
16 Caitlin Breen M 11
17 Lucy Campbell M 10
18 Lynlei Chalupsky D 10
19 Samantha Mark M 12
20 Bianca McGiffert A 8
22 Danica Mark M 8
23 Evelyn Ojard M 8
30 Natalie Welinski G 10
31 Katelyn Pollard G 10
Schedule
8/24/2018Visitation 0 - 1 L
8/25/2018Breck School3 - 2 W
(OT)
8/28/2018Grand Rapids 5 - 2 W
8/31/2018Hastings 3 - 1 W
9/1/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 1 L
9/8/2018Proctor 6 - 0 W
9/11/2018Duluth Denfeld 2 - 1 W
9/15/2018North Branch 7 - 0 W
9/17/2018Hermantown 2 - 3 L
9/21/2018Apple Valley 1 - 1 T
(OT)
9/24/2018Hermantown 0 - 3 L
9/25/2018Two Harbors 4 - 0 W
9/27/2018Cloquet-Carlton Lumberjacks0 - 2 L
10/1/2018Esko 4 - 0 W
10/4/2018Proctor 5 - 0 W
10/6/2018Duluth Denfeld 6 - 0 W
10/11/2018Princeton 6 - 1 W
(7A Round 1 Game)
10/13/2018Two Harbors 5 - 1 W
(Quarterfinal)
10/16/2018Cloquet2 - 0 W
(7A Semi-Final)
10/18/2018Chisago Lakes 4 - 0 W
(Section 7A Finals)
10/24/2018Orono 0 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nic Bacigalupo
nicbacigalupo@gmail.com
218 348-1210
Assistant Coach:
Andy Solin
Gordon Kerns
Leah Hamm
Student Manager:
Laramie Prell
Sophia Voller-Berdan, Sarah Magnuson

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Playin Girls #16 vs # 17
    1st Round Oct 11, 2018
    Quarter Oct 13 2018
    Semi Oct 16 2018
    Final Oct 18 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Denfeld
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    Cloquet-Carlton Lumberjacks 8-0-0
    Hermantown 5-2-1
    Marshall School, Duluth 5-3-0
    Duluth Denfeld 3-2-1
    Proctor 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499