Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Duluth East High School        (26-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aili Hietala 9
0 Ali Kruger 12
0 Ally Johnson 8
0 Annabelle Humphreys 7
0 Brynne Hauer 12
0 Catherine Karakas 10
0 Cursta Dimberio 9
0 Daria Deibele 12
0 Greta Anderson 9
0 Josie Humphreys 12
0 Lauren Aturaliya 11
0 Maggie Payette 10
0 Saijal Vacek 10
0 Shay Callaway 10
0 Sydney Olson 10
Schedule
8/19/2017Hastings 7 - 0 W
8/19/2017Simley 7 - 0 W
8/19/2017Virginia 7 - 0 W
8/21/2017Eastview 5 - 2 W
8/21/2017Rochester Mayo 2 - 5 L
8/22/2017Chisago Lakes 6 - 1 W
8/22/2017Forest Lake 7 - 0 W
8/23/2017Marshall School, Duluth4 - 3 W
8/23/2017Hermantown 6 - 1 W
8/24/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks7 - 0 W
8/24/2017St. Anthony Village 7 - 0 W
8/25/2017Greenway/Grand Rapids5 - 2 W
8/25/2017Thief River Falls 6 - 1 W
8/28/2017Eagan 6 - 1 W
8/28/2017White Bear Lake Area 7 - 0 W
8/29/2017Superior HS5 - 2 W
8/29/2017Duluth Denfeld 7 - 0 W
8/31/2017Hibbing/Chisholm7 - 0 W
9/9/2017Elk River High School4 - 3 W
9/9/2017Mahtomedi 3 - 4 L
9/12/2017Greenway/Grand Rapids6 - 1 W
9/16/2017Hibbing Invitational0 - 0
9/18/2017Hibbing/Chisholm6 - 1 W
9/19/2017Eveleth-Gilbert Area7 - 0 W
9/26/2017Virginia 6 - 1 W
9/30/2017Princeton 4 - 3 W
10/4/2017Duluth Denfeld7 - 0 W
10/5/2017Blaine 6 - 1 W
10/12/2017Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 1 W
(7AA Semifinals)
10/14/2017Elk River3 - 4 L
(7AA Final)
10/14/2017Elk River High School3 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lee Kruger
lee.kruger@isd709.org
218-336-8845 x2343
Assistant Coach:
Anissa Karakas
Briggs LeSavage
Meghan Kimber

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Oct 4, Oct 5, 2017
    Individuals Oct 10 2017
    Team Semi Oct 12 2017
    Team Final Oct 14 2017
    Individual Finals Oct 16
    2017

    Home Site
    Arrowhead & Elk River
    Home Site
    Arrowhead
    Arrowhead
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Crookston 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499