Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Grand Forks High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Green Wave Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nathan Willett G 11
2 Jeremiah Haavig C 10
3 Josiah Gerhls G 11
5 Maguire Stanislawski F 12
10 Lloyd Tokpah F 10
12 Carter Vasek G 9
13 Colton Dauksavage F 11
14 Nate Thompson C 11
15 Aaron Riddle C 12
20 Sam Votava G 10
21 Tanner Campos G 9
22 Cole Gerber C 10
25 Tyler Aamodt F 11
30 Julian Benson G 11
31 Tyson Mahar G 10
32 Andrew Roufs C 11
35 Jacob Anderson F 12
40 Bryson Stastny F 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Sacred Heart 79 - 77 W
12/7/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
12/11/2018Red Lake County Rebels75 - 61 W
12/18/2018Roseau 83 - 68 W
12/20/2018Central 0 - 0
12/27/2018Rothsay 75 - 61 W
12/29/2018Henning 67 - 76 L
1/4/2019Crookston0 - 0
1/4/2019Crookston 101 - 84 W
1/5/2019Perham 61 - 79 L
1/11/2019Stephen-Argyle Central 80 - 42 W
1/14/2019Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
1/15/2019Bagley0 - 0
1/15/2019Bagley 0 - 0
1/21/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/22/2019Thief River Falls 0 - 0
1/26/2019Warroad0 - 0
1/26/2019Warroad 65 - 58 W
2/2/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds79 - 45 W
2/5/2019Breckenridge 0 - 0
2/8/2019Roseau 67 - 65 W
2/12/2019Hawley 66 - 79 L
2/14/2019Fosston 0 - 0
2/15/2019Crookston0 - 0
2/15/2019Crookston 103 - 69 W
2/21/2019Bagley0 - 0
2/21/2019Bagley 0 - 0
2/25/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
2/26/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
3/1/2019Barnesville 73 - 57 W
3/11/2019Barnesville 43 - 58 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Perkerwicz
joshp@oppconstruction.com
701-610-9291
Assistant Coach:
Dan Vatnsdal
Mike Maher
Ty Misialek
Student Manager:
Chase Olderbak
Kaitlyn Knutson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Mar 7High Seed
    Mar 9 Qfinal
    Mar 11 Semi
    Mar 15 Final
    High Seed
    Concordia College

    Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Warroad 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Crookston 0-0-0
    Roseau 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499