Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Grand Forks High School        (6-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Green Wave Football


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Sam Votava QB 10
4 Jacob Boushee WR 12
5 Carter Beck QB 12
9 Nathan Willett WR 11
10 Nick Vargas QB 11
14 Ben Kern WR 12
17 Kaden Robinson WR 11
18 Eric Delene WR 12
19 Gavin Avery WR 10
21 Ethan Trebil RB 12
23 Blake Moen RB 10
25 Brody Schultz RB 10
26 Lloyd Tokpah WR 10
28 Jackson Galstad RB 12
32 Brandon Anderson RB 10
34 Micaiah Peterson RB 11
35 Christian Pederson WR 11
36 Julian Benson RB 11
44 Tyler Aamodt RB 11
50 Gus Welsh OL 10
52 Tucker Brown OL 12
53 Eric Trebil OL 10
55 Ross Corbid OL 12
56 Jake Osowski OL 12
57 Jack Fuller OL 10
61 Mati Alanis OL 10
62 Jhett Pesch OL 12
64 Jaxon Zukowski OL 10
65 Raymond Ahlgrim OL 12
66 James Denmark OL 11
71 Collin Peterson OL 10
72 James Helgeland OL 11
74 Justin Smerer OL 12
75 Zack Johnson OL 12
76 Andrew Roufs OL 11
77 Chase Olderback OL 12
78 Aaron Riddle OL 12
80 Cole Avery WR 11
82 Jeffrey Vetterkind WR 10
84 Luke Vonesh TE 12
85 Ricky Thompson WR 10
86 Cole Gerber TE 10
89 Bryce Huot WR 12
99 Zachary Young OL 12
Schedule
8/31/2018Crookston 49 - 28 W
9/7/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.40 - 34 W
9/14/2018Park Rapids Area 13 - 12 W
9/21/2018Fergus Falls 14 - 20 L
9/28/2018Thief River Falls 55 - 7 W
10/5/2018Perham 7 - 30 L
10/12/2018Detroit Lakes 14 - 42 L
10/17/2018Pequot Lakes 32 - 29 W
10/27/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.14 - 8 W
11/1/2018Perham 28 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Kasowski
Rkasowski@egf.k12.mn.us
218-773-2405
Assistant Coach:
Dennis Carpenter, Paul Stinar, Jared Sanger,
Matt Palmiscno, Jake Wesoloski
Roger Hanson, Dane Kjono, Mike Mahar
Student Manager:
Cole Boushee, Chris Axelson
Jenna Boushee, Jordan Gardner

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/19
    Tuesday, 10-22-19
    Saturday, 10-26-19
    Thursday, 10-31-19
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo,
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Red Standings
    Detroit Lakes 7-0-0
    Perham 5-2-0
    Fergus Falls 4-3-0
    Pequot Lakes 3-3-0
    East Grand Forks 1-3-0
    Thief River Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499