Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Grand Forks High School        (8-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif
GREEN WAVE BOYS SOCCER


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Drew Kallock G 11
1 Blake Felch G 12
2 Tommy Ellis D 10
3 Noah Benjamin M 11
4 Kole Chupka F 10
6 Hunter Twite D 12
8 Rudy Juarez D 12
9 Jackson Conrad D 12
10 Parker Anderson M 12
11 Khalid Omar F 12
13 Abdullah Alshaban D 10
14 Matthew Potucek F 11
15 Ajay Kofstad M 11
16 Easton Amiot D 12
17 Nathanial Emery D 11
18 AbdiMalik Abdi M 11
19 Mohammed Barkadleh M 12
20 AbdiNajib Abdi M 11
21 Nate Thompson D 11
22 Khalid Mohamud M 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Alexandria Area 1 - 2 L
8/27/2018Fergus Falls 3 - 1 W
8/31/2018Red River 0 - 3 L
9/4/2018Pelican Rapids 4 - 3 W
9/8/2018Grand Rapids 1 - 3 L
9/10/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy4 - 1 W
9/11/2018Moorhead 0 - 7 L
9/13/2018Detroit Lakes 3 - 2 W
9/18/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B6 - 1 W
9/25/2018Detroit Lakes 2 - 1 W
9/29/2018Hibbing/Chisholm6 - 1 W
10/1/2018Bemidji 0 - 3 L
10/2/2018Crookston 6 - 0 W
10/4/2018Pelican Rapids 1 - 2 L
10/6/2018Crookston 2 - 2 T
10/8/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy2 - 9 L
10/11/2018Crookston 4 - 3 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jake Jensen
j_jensen1@hotmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Austin Clifton
Connor Tice
Student Manager:
Avey Burns
Dominick Kosmatka

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lakes to Prairie Standings
    Bemidji 6-0-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 5-3-0
    East Grand Forks 4-1-1
    Detroit Lakes 3-5-1
    Crookston 3-7-1
    Pelican Rapids 2-2-1
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499