Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Grand Forks High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
GREEN WAVE GIRLS HOCKEY 2014-15


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ellie McDonald G 11
1 Lynnsey Hartwig G 11
3 Claire Beck D 8
5 Jacelyn Brenden F 8
6 CJ Mack D 9
7 Kate Johnson F 8
8 Kendra Emery F 9
9 Lainey Pesch F 10
10 Kylie Stauss F 11
11 Madison McDonald F 12
12 Kara Ellis F 8
13 Julia Nelson F 9
14 Linzy Pesch D 10
15 Alex Beauchamp D 12
16 Maddie Lubinski D 12
17 Kierney Shea D 10
18 Annika Beauchamp F 10
19 Mackenzie Delisle F 11
20 Aleah Hangsleben F 9
21 Ellie Bowen F 10
22 Avery Kovar F 12
23 Trinity D'Heilly D 9
35 Megan Birkholz G 12
Schedule
11/9/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
11/13/2018Crookston High School Pirates9 - 0 W
11/15/2018Detroit Lakes5 - 2 W
11/20/2018Warroad0 - 0
11/27/2018Moorhead 2 - 2 T
11/30/2018St. Paul United0 - 3 L
12/1/2018Princeton/Big Lake/Becker2 - 2 T
12/4/2018West Fargo0 - 0
12/6/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
12/8/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/11/2018Warroad0 - 0
12/13/2018Thief River Falls2 - 1 W
12/18/2018Crookston High School Pirates10 - 0 W
12/20/2018Roseau 0 - 9 L
1/5/2019Roseau 0 - 2 L
1/7/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/8/2019Grand Forks Girls Hockey0 - 0
1/11/2019Fargo North0 - 0
1/15/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/19/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/22/2019Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/25/2019Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota0 - 0
1/26/2019Mankato East/Loyola0 - 0
1/29/2019Grand Forks Girls Hockey0 - 0
1/31/2019Detroit Lakes0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Larson
blarson@egf.mn
Assistant Coach:
Chelsey Grassel
Danny Gasperlin
Josh Beck
Student Manager:
McKenna Corbett

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2-4-19
    Thurs., Feb. 7, 2019
    Sat., Feb. 9, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 14, 2019
    Last Play Date: 2/15/19

    QF - High Seed
    SF - Crookston
    F - Crookston
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    Roseau 5-0-0
    Bemidji 2-2-0
    Warroad 1-1-1
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499