Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Valley-Watkins High School        (6-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matt Schindler R 12
2 Luke Jansen QB 10
3 Carson Geislinger WR 10
4 Michael Bautch QB 9
5 Justin Streit TE 11
7 Logan Hoff RB 10
8 Josh Streit WR 9
9 Jamison Kuechle HB 12
10 Jordan Stanwick QB 10
13 Isaac Thielen RB 12
18 Dylan Utecht R 10
19 Jack Bates QB 12
20 Michael Tintes WR 12
21 Conner Kenning WR 10
22 Trevyn Ludwig WR 11
24 Damian Lincoln WR 11
25 Conner Lincoln WR 10
28 Mason Molitor RB 10
32 Billy Fish RB 9
33 Ben Ruhland RB 9
34 Landon Schlangen WR 12
39 Zach Kuechle WR 9
42 Deshaun Haag RB 12
43 Parker Kenning WR 9
44 Dominic Schlangen RB 12
49 Payton Ebling-Kokesch WR 9
50 Aaron Holmberg OL 12
51 Blake Marquedant OL 9
52 Mitchell Utecht OL 11
53 Conner Holthaus OL 12
54 Andrew Bautch OL 12
55 Alex Marquedant OL 11
56 Brandon Kelm OL 10
57 Adam Stommes OL 10
58 Tyler Sullivan OL 12
60 Derek Utecht OL 10
62 Jackson Graham OL 9
64 George Lemke OL 12
65 Alex Foehrenbacher OL 11
66 Zach Nistler OL 10
67 Isaak Sackett OL 9
70 Peyton Thul OL 11
71 Carter Mathies OL 9
72 Jack Evens OL 10
74 Reese McQuiston OL 10
75 Luke Christians OL 9
76 Jared Geislinger OL 9
77 A J Rasmussen OL 9
78 Marcellus Jensen OL 11
79 Jordan Wendroth OL 9
80 Mickale Stotz WR 12
81 Herbie Walker WR 11
82 Jack Lies WR 11
83 Eric Fodstad WR 11
84 Gavin Klocker WR 11
85 Taylor Ludwig WR 10
87 Cody Becker WR 12
88 Ethan Moore WR 12
Schedule
8/31/2017Kimball Area 40 - 0 W
9/8/2017Maple Lake 0 - 28 L
9/15/2017Holdingford 20 - 6 W
9/22/2017Rockford H.S.27 - 0 W
9/29/2017Pierz 12 - 50 L
10/6/2017Paynesville Area 30 - 50 L
10/13/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.39 - 6 W
10/18/2017Melrose Area 22 - 0 W
10/24/2017Sauk Centre 49 - 22 W
10/28/2017Paynesville Area 22 - 32 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Thielen
jthielen@evw.k12.mn.us
320-980-3222
Assistant Coach:
Chad Stanwick, Dave Schneider
Rob Pederson, Adam Langer, Adam Tri
Ryan Tri
Student Manager:
Tyler Stanwick, Broden Thielen, Preston Langer, Blake Glenz

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 3, 2017
    High Seed and finals @ St. Johns' University - 7 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 5-0-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Melrose Area 3-2-0
    Holdingford 3-2-0
    Maple Lake 3-4-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-6-0
    Rockford H.S. 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499