Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Valley-Watkins High School        (11-9-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Ludwig, Teagyn 9
113 Caron, Gavin 8
113 Geislinger, Jackson 9
120 Lincoln, Conner 11
120 Ludwig, Taylor 11
120 Mathies, Gavin 9
120 Ortiz, Isaac 7
126 Nistler, Sam 8
132 DeHeer, Sonnie 7
132 Ludwig, Trevyn 12
132 Stetzel, Nick 9
138 Carlson, Jared 9
138 Nistler, Zach 11
138 Schueller, Rylan 9
145 Mathies, Carter 10
145 Mucciaccairo, Takota 7
145 Nisler, Ian 9
145 Walker, Armando 9
195 Altenburg, Brandon 9
195 Kay, Ethan 12
195 Schlangen, Austin 9
195 Thul, Peyton 12
220 Hunt, Jamin 8
285 Rassmussen, AJ 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Belgrade/Brooten/Elrosa Inv.0 - 0  
(6th place)
12/1/2018Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(8th)
12/7/2018Willmar Inv.0 - 0  
(4th place)
12/13/2018Royalton/Upsala25 - 52 L
12/13/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.14 - 53 L
12/20/2018Ogilvie 51 - 16 W
12/20/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 60 - 15 W
12/20/2018Spectrum 60 - 0 W
1/4/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.12 - 61 L
1/4/2019Benson 28 - 38 L
1/4/2019New London-Spicer 42 - 27 W
1/8/2019Norwood-Young America 48 - 28 W
1/8/2019Sibley East 54 - 25 W
1/22/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.15 - 60 L
1/22/2019Osakis 49 - 28 W
1/22/2019Ortonville 64 - 3 W
1/25/2019Kimball Area 0 - 0
1/25/2019Kimball Area 24 - 43 L
1/31/2019Holdingford 45 - 27 W
1/31/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.36 - 45 L
2/1/2019Becker 22 - 52 L
2/1/2019Paynesville Area 39 - 32 W
2/5/2019Rocori 36 - 36 T
(Won on Criteria)
2/5/2019Pierz 27 - 39 L
2/5/2019Osakis 55 - 15 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Berg
dberg@evw.k12.mn.us
320-453-2900 ext 1123
Assistant Coach:
Heath Kramer
Jeff Forcier
Joe Holdvogt
Student Manager:
Adrienne Lipinski, McKenna Ludwig, Adrienne Lipinski, and Madelyn Ludwig
Kendra Kuechle

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 14, 2020
    Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Pierz 2-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 2-0-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 2-0-0
    Kimball Area 2-4-0
    Paynesville Area 2-5-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-1-0
    Holdingford 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499