Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Valley-Watkins High School        (0-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Caron, Gavin 7
106 Geislinger, Jackson 8
106 Lincoln, Conner 10
106 Ludwig, Teagyn 8
106 Mathies, Gavin 8
113 Nistler, Sam 7
120 Carlson, Jared 8
120 Ludwig, Taylor 10
120 Stetzel, Nick 8
126 Colon, James 8
126 Nistler, Ian 8
126 Price, Josh 7
126 Schueller, Rylan 8
132 Ludwig, Trevyn 11
132 Nistler, Zach 10
145 Mathies, Carter 9
145 Schindler, Matt 12
152 Hunt, Jamin 7
152 Wilson, Tristian 10
160 Bates, Jack 12
170 Holmberg, Aaron 12
182 Hunt, Cody 12
195 Altenburg, Brandon 8
195 Kay, Ethan 11
285 Thul, Peyton 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0 T
(9th 38 pts)
12/2/2017Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(7th -40)
12/8/2017Willmar Inv.0 - 0 T
(7th 64 pts)
12/14/2017Paynesville Area 6 - 62 L
12/21/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.9 - 61 L
12/21/2017Royalton/Upsala27 - 51 L
1/4/2018Pierz 10 - 70 L
1/4/2018Rocori 3 - 68 L
1/4/2018Osakis 30 - 50 L
1/6/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0 T
(8th 59 pts)
1/9/2018Litchfield 3 - 68 L
1/9/2018Norwood-Young America 24 - 44 L
1/9/2018Sibley East 9 - 45 L
1/12/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0 T
(7th 51 pts)
1/19/2018New London Spicer Inv0 - 0
1/23/2018Osakis 0 - 0
1/23/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2018Kimball Area 0 - 0
1/27/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/30/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/30/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
2/2/2018B O L D 0 - 0
2/2/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
2/8/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
2/24/2018Kimball Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Berg
dberg@evw.k12.mn.us
320-453-2900 ext 1123
Assistant Coach:
Heath Kramer
Jeff Forcier
Joe Holdvogt
Student Manager:
Jodi Phillipp
Kendra Kuechle, McKenna Ludwig, Adrienne Lipinski, and Madelyn Ludwig

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2018
    Norwood-Young America HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 2-0-0
    Pierz 1-0-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-0-0
    Holdingford 0-1-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499