Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eagan High School        (18-0-4)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Grace Hansen G 12
1 Megan Plaschko * G 12
2 Chloe Miller D 12
3 Ainsley Ditlefsen M 12
5 Sarah Brechlin D 9
6 Ariel Lindgren F 10
7 Grace Sjoberg D 12
8 Julia Barger F 11
10 Emily Cronkhite F 10
11 Olivia Miller D 10
12 Taylor S Grebin M 11
13 Abigail McKenzie * F 12
14 Nora McLoone M 12
15 Ellen Pagois M 12
16 Jessica Van Wyk D 12
17 Brooke Peplinski * M 12
18 Alison Wong M 12
19 Eryn Reddekopp D 11
21 Morgan Eckerle F 10
22 Jacie Borman F 12
24 Emma Jaeger D 10
25 Ashley Rosser M 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Rochester Lourdes 3 - 0 W
8/28/2018Woodbury 0 - 0 T
(OT)
8/30/2018Eden Prairie 4 - 1 W
8/31/2018Duluth East 3 - 0 W
9/6/2018Rosemount 0 - 0 T
(OT)
9/8/2018Henry Sibley 9 - 0 W
9/11/2018Prior Lake 2 - 1 W
9/13/2018Shakopee 2 - 0 W
9/15/2018East Ridge 2 - 2 T
9/18/2018Farmington 3 - 0 W
9/20/2018Burnsville 5 - 1 W
9/25/2018Lakeville South 4 - 0 W
9/27/2018Lakeville North 1 - 0 W
9/29/2018Owatonna 6 - 0 W
10/2/2018Eastview 5 - 0 W
10/4/2018Apple Valley 3 - 0 W
10/9/2018Park 3 - 0 W
(Section Quarterfinals )
10/11/2018Burnsville 5 - 0 W
(Section Semifinals )
10/16/2018Rosemount 4 - 1 W
(Section Finals)
10/23/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 0 W
(State Quarterfinal)
10/30/2018Minnetonka 0 - 1 L
(SO (3-4))
10/31/2018Stillwater Area 4 - 2 W
(3rd place game)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bulut Ozturk
bulutozturk@hotmail.com
Assistant Coach:
David Juarez
John Obarski
Umut Ozturk
Student Manager:
Allie Juricko
Katie Billstrom, Ashley Arend

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    October 8, 10, 15
    2019
    High Seed, QF & SF, Finals @ Burnsville 7:30 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eagan 8-0-1
    Rosemount 7-0-2
    Lakeville North 6-2-1
    Lakeville South 5-2-1
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Apple Valley 0-0-0
    Shakopee 0-1-0
    Prior Lake 0-3-0
    Burnsville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499