Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (11-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hildenbrand, Brock K 11
2 Ruby, Beau QB 10
2 Stroh, Mitchell QB 12
3 Kpahn, Sherrod RB 12
4 Olmstead, Austin RB 11
5 Ressler, Morgan RB 11
6 Byrne, Nicholas P 11
7 Leshovsky, Tyler QB 11
8 Brodzinski, Jaz RB 11
9 Heizen, James RB 12
10 Heinzen, Bobby QB 10
11 Kidd, Brandon RB 11
11 Santor, Sebastian TE 10
12 Wilson, Ryan RB 9
13 Garrison, Devon TE 12
14 Thole, Mark TE 10
14 Nordstrom, Joe RB 10
15 Stroh, Zach QB 10
16 Benson, Tyler TE 11
17 Soukup, Trent RB 11
17 Larson, Hunter RB 10
18 Sundt, Jackson TE 12
19 Enkhaus, Logan RB 11
20 Roske, Rey TE 11
21 Gill, Nicklaus TE 10
21 Kaiser-Joly, Austin RB 10
22 Barnett, Max RB 11
23 Carlson, Tristan RB 12
24 Nelson, Collin RB 11
25 Bade, Adlai RB 12
26 Artmann, Calvin RB 10
26 Berg, Zach RB 12
27 Egbujor, Kevin RB 11
28 Koehler, Jack RB 10
28 Pelle, Joe RB 12
29 Gonzalez, Saul RB 11
30 Koch, Aaron RB 12
31 Nelson, Adam RB 11
32 Suchy, Jon RB 11
33 Matteson, Ethan TE 11
34 Flint, Chandler RB 11
35 Kok, Orlando K 12
36 LeClair, Jared RB 12
37 Almanzar, Albis RB 10
39 Holtz, Zack RB 10
40 Eidem, Gage TE 11
44 Nordenstrom, Arik RB 11
45 Schaal, Cole TE 11
47 Hughes, Corey TE 11
50 Boland, Patrick OL 12
52 Wachtel, Brett OL 12
53 Bicek, Elijah OL 10
54 Ballenger, Jacob OL 11
55 Norby, Reese OL 12
56 VanEps, Evan OL 10
57 Deieso, Angelo OL 11
58 Wilcox, Colin OL 12
59 Krivich, John OL 11
60 Cunningham, Jake OL 10
61 Ettesvold, Alex OL 11
62 Eull, Nick OL 12
63 Miller, Evan OL 11
64 Weisberg, Maxwell OL 12
66 Peltonen, Bill OL 12
67 Wahl, Patrick OL 12
68 Lucas, JT OL 11
70 Nelson, Brad OL 10
71 Newhouse, Cody OL 10
72 Nivala, Tristin OL 11
73 Carlson, Zach OL 10
74 Audette, Ronnie OL 12
75 Bade, Lafeyette OL 11
76 Hopkins, Seth OL 10
77 Wuanti, Lorser OL 11
78 Creighton, Jared OL 12
79 Baldwin, Carter OL 12
80 Hudson, Tyler TE 10
81 Jarmoluk, Micheal TE 11
82 Clay, Chase TE 11
84 Langlais, Noah TE 11
85 Skoog, Alex TE 10
86 Kutzer, Tony RB 10
88 Peterson, Dominik TE 12
89 Anderson, Nolan TE 11
99 Close, Silas TE 10
Schedule
8/31/2017Moorhead 44 - 31 W
9/8/2017Monticello 28 - 12 W
9/15/2017Buffalo 45 - 13 W
9/22/2017Chisago Lakes 40 - 21 W
9/29/2017St. Francis 49 - 17 W
10/6/2017Rogers 20 - 24 L
10/13/2017Andover 69 - 54 W
10/18/2017Cambridge-Isanti 71 - 21 W
10/28/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 63 - 28 W
11/3/2017Saint Cloud Tech14 - 13 W
11/10/2017Andover 66 - 60 W
(Final)
11/17/2017Apple Valley 51 - 40 W
11/25/2017Owatonna 26 - 63 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Hamilton
steven.hamilton@isd728.org
(763) 241-3400 ext. 2220
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Osterman, Chad Westberg, Tobby Stroud, Alex Sears, Mike Miller, Garrett Ott
Marvin Johnson, Luke Nowinsky, Brad Olson, Danny Kohler, Eric Klaers, Matt Stueber
Mike Breyen, Mike Cross, Ben Gustafson, Ryan LaPointe, Jeremy DIgiovanni
Student Manager:
Autumn Mattson, Christian Williams
Morgan Chambers, Jacklyn Nelson,

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November 2, 2018


    QF - 7 pm @ High Seed

    SF - @ High Seed - 7 pm

    Final - 7 pm @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Blue Standings
    Elk River 6-1-0
    Andover 5-1-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-5-0
    Rogers 2-1-0
    Monticello 1-1-0
    Buffalo 1-2-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-3-0
    St. Francis 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499