Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jordyn Benson G 11
2 Abby Barschdorf F 11
3 Peyton Maier M 9
4 Lindsey Redepenning D 9
5 Rachel Crawford M 10
6 Jessica Emerson D 8
7 Morgan Gacke D 11
8 Kendra Lingman M 10
9 Mikalyn Hidde M 7
11 Sadie Olson F 9
12 Britta Demar M 7
14 Ava Johnson F 9
15 Callie Patraw D 10
16 Payton Kolles M 10
18 Leah Brown F 8
19 Ally Gramstad D 12
20 Alaina Schoenfelder D 11
21 Paige Crawford M 9
22 Carmen Galante M 9
55 Emily Ditter G 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Brainerd H.S.1 - 2 L
8/28/2018Coon Rapids 3 - 0 W
8/30/2018Blaine 1 - 4 L
9/5/2018Andover 0 - 6 L
9/6/2018Totino-Grace 1 - 3 L
9/11/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
9/13/2018Osseo 0 - 0
9/15/2018Anoka 1 - 2 L
9/20/2018Park Center 0 - 0
9/22/2018Irondale 2 - 0 W
9/25/2018Spring Lake Park 1 - 2 L
9/27/2018Maple Grove 1 - 10 L
9/29/2018Rogers 1 - 0 W
10/1/2018Park Center 0 - 3 L
10/2/2018Centennial 0 - 0
10/4/2018Champlin Park 0 - 2 L
10/11/2018Moorhead 0 - 4 L
(quarterfinal)
9/17/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Steuter
brian.steuter@isd728.org
(763) 241-3400 ext.2294
Assistant Coach:
Mari Wallestad, Julie Steuter
Nathan Cairns, Tony Cloud
Ryan Servaty

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Seeding -Monday
    - October 7, 2019
    (Coaches
    vote)

    Thursday - October 10,
    2019 -
    QF

    Saturday - October 12,
    2019
    (SF)

    Tuesday - October 15,
    2019
    (Finals)
    Home Site - QF, SF - 7 pm

    Finals @ High Seed - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover 9-1-3
    Maple Grove 10-2-1
    Champlin Park 9-3-1
    Blaine 8-3-1
    Anoka 7-0-1
    Centennial 6-2-0
    Park Center 3-6-1
    Spring Lake Park 3-5-0
    Totino-Grace 3-6-0
    Irondale 1-8-0
    Coon Rapids 0-2-1
    Osseo 0-6-1
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499