Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ellsworth High School        (5-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ashlyn Meester ** G 10
3 Kallie Chapa ** G 10
4 Lizzie Chapa * F 11
11 Paige Bixby G 7
13 Madyson Domeyer ** F 12
15 Morgan Dreesen ** G 10
21 Hope Shade F 10
22 Devin Dreesen ** F 12
23 Claire Popkes** G 7
30 Matilyn Mulder F 7
31 Brooke Custer** F 8
33 Kassidy Nussbaum** F 8
43 Erin Miller F 9
51 Sierra Smith ** C 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Heron Lake-Okabena53 - 37 W
12/5/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian25 - 67 L
12/8/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60 - 41 W
12/12/2017Fulda 40 - 49 L
12/14/2017Adrian 52 - 44 W
12/16/2017Sibley-Ocheyden35 - 50 L
12/19/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 31 - 69 L
12/21/2017Edgerton 40 - 60 L
1/2/2018Hendricks H.S.30 - 36 L
1/4/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 35 - 51 L
1/8/2018Clay Central Everly23 - 58 L
1/9/2018Mt. Lake Area29 - 49 L
1/12/2018Murray County Central 30 - 59 L
1/18/2018Fulda 54 - 48 W
1/20/2018Edgerton 31 - 69 L
1/25/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian42 - 60 L
1/30/2018Red Rock Central 37 - 53 L
2/2/2018Adrian 45 - 53 L
2/5/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 46 - 70 L
2/8/2018Heron Lake-Okabena57 - 37 W
2/9/2018Hendricks H.S.38 - 58 L
2/13/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48 - 51 L
2/19/2018Murray County Central 53 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Palm
mike.palm@ellsworth.mntm.org
507-967-2242
Assistant Coach:
Jessica Albrecht

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 16-0-0
    Red Rock Central 12-4-0
    Adrian 11-8-0
    Murray County Central 9-5-0
    Mt. Lake Area 5-5-0
    Ellsworth 5-10-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3-12-0
    Edgerton 2-1-0
    Fulda 2-13-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 1-2-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499