Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Esko High School        (26-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Esko Turf!


Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
11/29/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
12/7/2018Cloquet 0 - 0
12/11/2018Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
12/14/2018Duluth East 0 - 0
12/17/2018North Woods 0 - 0
12/21/2018Two Harbors 0 - 0
12/29/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 0 - 0
1/4/2019Moose Lake/Willow River0 - 0
1/5/2019Columbia Heights 0 - 0
1/8/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/15/2019Cook County 0 - 0
1/18/2019Floodwood 0 - 0
1/22/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
1/25/2019Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
1/28/2019Cloquet 0 - 0
2/1/2019Barnum 0 - 0
2/5/2019Pequot Lakes 0 - 0
2/8/2019Perham 0 - 0
2/12/2019Proctor 0 - 0
2/19/2019South Ridge 0 - 0
2/22/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy0 - 0
2/26/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
3/1/2019Virginia 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derek Anderson
danderson@esko.k12.mn.us
218-879-4673 ext 368
Assistant Coach:
Jason Wefel-Volunteer
Kory Deadrick - JV
Mike Spoden- C Team

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 5, 9, 12, 14, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U.M.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Wrenshall 11-2-0
    Esko 6-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-4-0
    Barnum 3-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-1-0
    McGregor 1-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-0-0
    Cook County 0-0-0
    Floodwood 0-0-0
    South Ridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499