Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Esko High School        (17-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Esko Turf!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Quinn Fischer G 12
2 Hubie Gonsorowski G 11
3 Ryan Pantsar G 12
5 Carter Northey F 12
11 Sam Rengo G 11
15 Jon Stodola G 11
21 Peyton Koskela F 11
22 Payton Wefel G 10
23 Corey Kauma G 11
25 Trevor Spindler F 10
31 Eric Rish F 12
35 Camden Berger G 11
45 Adam Trapp C 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Hermantown 80 - 58 W
12/2/2017Duluth Denfeld 65 - 54 W
12/5/2017Superior 79 - 65 W
12/7/2017International Falls H.S.81 - 42 W
12/9/2017Annandale 55 - 68 L
12/15/2017Duluth East 67 - 52 W
12/21/2017Moose Lake/Willow River57 - 29 W
12/29/2017St. Peter 73 - 59 W
12/30/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 71 - 66 W
1/5/2018Barnum 71 - 50 W
1/6/2018Columbia Heights 60 - 75 L
1/9/2018Grand Rapids 81 - 69 W
1/13/2018Brooklyn Center 68 - 71 L
1/20/2018Perham 58 - 66 L
1/25/2018Duluth Denfeld 48 - 33 W
1/26/2018McGregor 94 - 34 W
1/29/2018Cloquet 64 - 29 W
2/2/2018South Ridge 92 - 25 W
2/5/2018Pequot Lakes 73 - 47 W
2/9/2018Cook County 80 - 22 W
2/13/2018Proctor 72 - 37 W
2/16/2018Two Harbors 0 - 0
2/20/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy45 - 41 W
2/23/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
2/27/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
3/2/2018Virginia 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Devney
michael.devney@isd709.org
218 310-3968
Assistant Coach:
Assistant - Shane Deadrick
Derek Anderson - JV
Kory Deadrick- C Team
Student Manager:
Cameron Schultz

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 6, 10, 13, 16, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U.M.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 10-1-0
    Wrenshall 8-1-0
    Carlton 4-6-0
    Cook County 2-1-0
    Esko 1-0-0
    South Ridge 1-2-0
    Two Harbors 1-4-0
    Floodwood 1-6-0
    McGregor 1-6-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499