Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fertile-Beltrami High School        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Falcons


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mackenzie Hitchen RB 10
3 Hunter Hitchen RB 11
4 Everett Balstad RB 9
5 Brandon Van Den Einde RB 10
8 Soren Larson QB 11
9 Austin Bjerk TE 9
10 Rylin Petry QB 9
12 Michael Stuhaug QB 12
17 Nolan Pinske TE 12
18 Addison McCollum RB 11
21 Alex Smith RB 12
22 Micah Tollefson RB 11
25 Chase Sirjord RB 11
27 Gabe Horgeshimer RB 11
30 Dylan Pearce RB 12
32 Haromon Liebl RB 12
35 Tyler Stuhaug RB 9
37 Nick Hedlund WR 9
45 Levi Qualley TE 9
50 Tony Leiser C 12
55 Andrew Schwede OG 9
56 Dakota Qualley OT 12
57 Dawson Fuglseth OT 10
60 Matthew Sykes OG 10
62 Tyson Stuhaug OT 9
63 Damien Gudvangen OG 11
65 Jude Olson C 9
68 Albert Kargel OG 12
71 Drew Larson OT 12
72 Cole Riegert OT 9
73 Beau Hanson OT 12
77 Tommy Miller OG 11
80 Hunter Bjerk TE 11
Schedule
8/31/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.34 - 17 W
9/7/2018Lake Park-Audubon48 - 0 W
9/14/2018Ada-Borup 12 - 14 L
9/21/2018Warroad 34 - 0 W
9/28/2018Red Lake County Rebels46 - 14 W
10/5/2018Polk County West8 - 21 L
10/12/2018Fosston0 - 0
10/17/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 40 L
10/27/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds6 - 31 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Nelson
bnelson@isd599.org
218-945-6953 x168
Assistant Coach:
Chad Hitchen, Neil Steffes, Craig Larson
Tony Grieve, Kelly Stene
Student Manager:
Annika Sorenson & Hallie Strem
Tessa Motteberg & Aubree Steffes

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Red Lake County Rebels 7-1-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 6-0-0
    Ada-Borup 6-1-0
    Polk County West 2-2-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 1-1-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-3-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499