Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fertile-Beltrami High School        (21-4-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Lady Falcons


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Shelby Dunbar MH 11
2 Bailey Mulcahy OH 11
3 Emily Motteberg LI 12
4 Lauren Harstad S 12
5 Alissa Lundeen MH 10
6 Alexa Swenby RH 10
7 Emily Dufault OH 11
8 Tessa Motteberg MH 10
9 Hallie Strem DS 10
10 Marlee Steffes OH 12
11 Aubree Steffes S 9
12 Annika Sorenson OH 10
13 Olivia Ellingson DS 10
14 Kamryn Qualley RH 11
Schedule
9/1/2017Red Lake Falls 1-3 (13-25, 18-25, 25-22, 19-25) W
9/7/2017Park Christian3-2 (26-24, 22-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13) W
9/12/2017Waubun 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-21) W
9/14/2017Fosston 25-16, 25-19, 21-25, 25-19 L
9/16/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-19, 25-12 W
9/16/2017Indus 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) W
9/16/2017Red Lake Falls 0-2 (11-25, 11-25) W
9/16/2017Badger/GB-MR25-17, 25-16 L
9/19/2017Mahnomen 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-15) W
9/21/2017Bagley 0-3 W
9/28/2017NCE/UH Titans3-1 W
9/30/2017Wahpeton1-1 T
9/30/2017Rothsay 2-0 W
9/30/2017Hawley1-1 W
9/30/2017Battle Lake 2-0 W
9/30/2017Hawley 1-1 W
10/3/2017Win-E-Mac 21-25, 9-25, 10-25 W
10/5/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West(0-3) 23-25, 20-25, 21-25 W
10/9/2017Sacred Heart H.S.1-3 L
10/10/2017Climax-Fisher3-0 W
10/12/2017Lake Park-Audubon3-0 W
10/14/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke2-0 W
10/14/2017Blackduck 2-1 W
10/14/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 13-25, 25-17, 15-9 W
10/14/2017Sacred Heart H.S.0-2 L
10/17/2017Red Lake County Central14-25,20-25,16-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kerri Solie
ksolie@isd599.org
218-945-6953 x107
Assistant Coach:
Maggie Coauette
Shelley Rice
Student Manager:
Andrah Clark
Kylie Nelson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/17
    Mon., Oct. 23, 2017
    Thur., Oct. 26, 2017
    Fri., Oct. 27, 2017
    Tues., Oct. 31, 2017
    Friday, Nov. 3, 2017
    Last Play Date:11-4-17

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 9-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-1-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-2-0
    Park Christian 7-3-0
    NCE/UH Titans 5-2-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 2-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Mahnomen 2-8-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-0-0
    Waubun 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499