Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Polk County West        (1-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Climax High School, Sacred Heart High School, Fisher High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Polk County West Thunder


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brady Klein K 11
2 Kolby Bach FB 11
3 Evan Sczepanski RB 11
8 Sam Modeen QB 9
10 Trea Byklum QB 11
12 Jacob Larson RB 10
13 Josh Wagner RB 10
14 Cole Vatnsdal TE 11
20 Hayden Reitmeier TE 10
21 Devin Mclean RB 11
23 Matt Knutson FB 12
24 Gabe Walters TE 9
26 Sam Gapp RB 8
28 John Fontaine RB 10
32 Gage Wavra RB 9
35 Sebasian Cromschroeder TE 9
44 Myles Smith TE 10
48 Will Fritz RB 12
50 William White OL 11
51 Gerardo Vasquez C 12
52 Kelby Clausen OL 10
53 James Fontaine LB 10
55 Grant Sullivan OL 11
62 Alex Mathison OL 9
64 Eric Mykleseth OL 10
65 Garrett Beiswenger OL 9
71 Logan Bergquist OL 10
72 Micheal Suda OL 10
73 Isaiah Bartels OL 12
74 Matt Nesvig OL 12
77 Dominic Meine OL 12
80 Andrew Mathison OL 12
84 Nathaniel Siemieniewski OL 10
90 Anthony Jalan OL 10
Schedule
8/25/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West0 - 43 L
9/8/2017Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
9/15/2017Red Lake County Rebels12 - 22 L
9/22/2017Mahnomen 20 - 42 L
9/29/2017Warroad 21 - 14 W
10/6/2017Fertile-Beltrami 7 - 29 L
10/13/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
10/18/2017Fosston 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darrin Byklum
byklumd@fisher.k12.mn.us
218-891-2804
Assistant Coach:
Dillon Fenno, Mason Grimes
Guy Finstrom, Jake Sele
Tim Brooke, Jordan Haseleu
Student Manager:
Ron Larson, Scott Knutson

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-3-0
    Red Lake County Rebels 2-1-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-1-0
    Mahnomen 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Fosston 0-1-0
    Polk County West 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499