Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Floodwood High School        (9-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Floodwood Boys' Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 JD Pedigo G 12
3 Isaac Rohde G 11
5 Jaxon Heggedahl G 10
10 Blaine Dahl F 10
11 Alessandro Rosa F 12
11 Gavin Clark F 11
12 Levi Suonvieri F 10
13 Cameron Goutermont G 12
15 Kalen Kuehl F 12
21 Bryce Tahja F 12
23 Errol Palmer F 9
24 Braxton Farrell F 9
25 Drake Laine F 9
30 Giannis Alba Lopez G 11
35 Blake Tahja C 10
42 Jeffrey Palmer F 11
50 Carter Stokke C 9
Schedule
12/8/2017McGregor 55 - 71 L
12/9/2017Bigfork 67 - 90 L
12/12/2017Barnum 35 - 71 L
12/15/2017Wrenshall 50 - 77 L
12/18/2017Northland 75 - 22 W
12/19/2017North Woods 46 - 89 L
12/28/2017Ogilvie 62 - 47 W
12/29/2017Onamia 46 - 38 W
1/2/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 54 - 47 W
1/4/2018Isle 54 - 59 L
1/5/2018McGregor 60 - 55 W
1/9/2018Cromwell-Wright 40 - 66 L
1/12/2018Two Harbors 63 - 56 W
1/16/2018Carlton 45 - 55 L
1/19/2018South Ridge 60 - 51 W
(OT)
1/23/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 36 - 64 L
1/26/2018Moose Lake/Willow River53 - 76 L
1/29/2018East Central H.S.62 - 57 W
2/2/2018Wrenshall 62 - 77 L
2/6/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 54 - 57 L
2/9/2018Cromwell-Wright 41 - 70 L
2/16/2018Carlton 41 - 48 L
2/26/2018Chisholm 48 - 49 L
2/27/2018Cherry 85 - 31 W
3/7/2018Carlton 58 - 84 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Tommila
ctommila@scicable.com
(218) 343-3595
Assistant Coach:
Greg Schminski
Josh Dehn
Kasey Palmer
Student Manager:
Mike Murphy

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    March 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 2018
    Play-in at Home or Neutral Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at Hibbing Memorial Building
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Wrenshall 11-2-0
    Cromwell-Wright 10-1-0
    Esko 6-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-4-0
    Carlton 4-6-0
    Barnum 3-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-1-0
    Cook County 2-3-0
    South Ridge 1-3-0
    Floodwood 1-6-0
    McGregor 1-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499