Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes        (0-9-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Heron Lake-Okabena, Fulda High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Francesca Meneguzzi G 12
2 Grace Kilian G 10
4 Taryn Evers G 9
11 Kailee Haberman G 11
12 Rebecca Salentiny G 11
14 Morgan Gehl G 10
20 Khloe Gehl G 11
22 McKenzie Evers G 12
23 Chrissy Hermeling G 9
31 Emily Madison F 9
33 Taylor Haberman G 9
34 Brittany Lais C 11
41 Kelsey Fuerstenberg F 11
45 Cheyliska Schaffer G 11
Schedule
11/24/2018Lakeview 22 - 94 L
11/27/2018Ellsworth 35 - 69 L
11/30/2018Murray County Central0 - 0
11/30/2018Murray County Central 40 - 88 L
12/4/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey44 - 72 L
12/6/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 55 - 58 L
12/14/2018Adrian 35 - 42 L
12/21/2018Luverne 18 - 82 L
1/3/2019Hills-Beaver Creek 20 - 82 L
1/4/2019Madelia 40 - 50 L
1/8/2019Edgerton 0 - 0
1/12/2019Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
1/15/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey0 - 0
1/18/2019Ellsworth 0 - 0
1/22/2019Red Rock Central 0 - 0
1/24/2019Murray County Central0 - 0
1/24/2019Murray County Central 0 - 0
1/26/2019Southwest Minnesota Christian0 - 0
1/28/2019Edgerton 0 - 0
1/29/2019Wabasso 0 - 0
2/1/2019Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther0 - 0
2/7/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0 - 0
2/12/2019Red Rock Central 0 - 0
2/15/2019Hills-Beaver Creek 0 - 0
2/18/2019Adrian 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Anna Brandt
annakbrandt008@gmail.com
712-560-5296
Assistant Coach:
Jonathon Curry
Student Manager:
Sam Freking

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (Pigtails)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019
    March 8, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 6-6-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 4-1-0
    Murray County Central 4-3-0
    Red Rock Central 4-3-0
    Adrian 3-5-0
    Ellsworth 2-7-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 2-14-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1-6-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 0-0-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499