Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (3-14-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Addisyn Stuewe 10
0 Allie Harpel 12
0 Brianna Duffy 9
0 Di Fleck 11
0 Ella Malz 8
0 Emma Malz 9
0 Grace Draeger 12
0 Justine Helmbrecht 11
0 Kaitlyn Doolittle 11
0 Katelyn Lemke 9
0 Kelsey Rae 9
0 Kira Mattson 11
0 Krissy Major 11
0 Lauren Terlinden 9
0 Lilly Schmitt 10
0 Lydia Rakow 9
0 Mackenzie Davis 12
0 Melody Nikkel 9
0 Reagan Spears 9
0 Sacha Willhite 11
0 Tina Roush 9
Schedule
8/22/2017Sibley East 4 - 3 W
8/22/2017Sibley East4 - 3 W
8/22/2017Blue Earth Area 0 - 7 L
8/22/2017United South Central 1 - 6 L
8/25/2017New Prague 0 - 7 L
8/25/2017Roseau 0 - 7 L
8/26/2017New Prague Invite0 - 0 T
(Rain out)
8/29/2017Orono 0 - 7 L
9/1/2017St. Peter 0 - 7 L
9/5/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 7 L
9/7/2017Mound Westonka 0 - 7 L
9/8/2017Pequot Lakes 1 - 6 L
9/9/2017Moose Tourney0 - 0
9/12/2017Litchfield 0 - 7 L
9/14/2017New London-Spicer 1 - 6 L
9/15/2017Southwest Christian/Heritage Christian5 - 2 W
9/15/2017Hutchinson 0 - 7 L
9/18/2017Jordan 0 - 0 T
(Rain Out)
9/19/2017Annandale 1 - 6 L
9/21/2017Delano H.S.0 - 7 L
9/21/2017Delano 0 - 7 L
9/28/2017WCC Conference Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robb DeCorsey
rdecorsey@gsl.k12.mn.us
320-864-2414
Assistant Coach:
Eric Anderson

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 2, 2017
    October 5, 2017
    October 9, 2017
    October 12, 2017 IND
    October 16, 2017 IND
    High Seeds (Team)
    High Seeds (Team)
    Gustavus (Team)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 4-0-0
    Annandale 3-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-1-0
    Delano 2-2-0
    Mound Westonka 2-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    New Prague 1-4-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499