Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (1-15-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abagail Gruber 9
0 Brianna Duffy 10
0 Britton Posusta 10
0 Di Fleck 12
0 Ella Malz 9
0 Emma Malz 10
0 Gabby Trevino 10
0 Justine Helmbrecht 12
0 Kaitlyn Doolittle 12
0 Kalista Willhite 9
0 Katelyn Lemke 10
0 Kelsey Rae 10
0 Kira Mattson 12
0 Krissy Major 12
0 Lauren Terlinden 10
0 Leah Nemec 9
0 Lily Schmitt 11
0 Lydia Rakow 10
0 Marissa Greeley 10
0 Melody Nikkel 10
0 Paige Drew 9
0 Paris Stradtmann 9
0 Reagan Spears 10
0 Sacha Willhite 12
0 Sophia Touailat 10
0 Tatyana Tkachenko 10
0 Taylor Hatlestad 11
Schedule
8/17/2018Jordan 0 - 7 L
8/21/2018GSL INVITE0 - 0
8/21/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 7 L
8/21/2018Sibley East1 - 6 L
8/21/2018United South Central 1 - 6 L
8/25/2018New Prague Invite0 - 0
8/25/2018New Prague 0 - 0
8/30/2018Orono 0 - 7 L
8/31/2018St. Peter 1 - 6 L
9/4/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0 T
(postponed)
9/6/2018Mound Westonka 0 - 7 L
9/7/2018Pequot Lakes 0 - 7 L
9/8/2018Moose Tourney0 - 0
9/11/2018Litchfield 0 - 7 L
9/13/2018New London-Spicer 1 - 6 L
9/14/2018Hutchinson Invite0 - 7 L
9/14/2018Hutchinson 0 - 7 L
9/14/2018Southwest Christian1 - 6 L
9/18/2018Annandale 2 - 5 L
9/20/2018Delano H.S.0 - 0
9/25/2018Delano 0 - 7 L
9/27/2018WCC Conference Meet0 - 0
10/1/2018Redwood Valley 5 - 2 W
(section)
10/4/2018Jordan 0 - 7 L
(section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robb DeCorsey
rdecorsey@gsl.k12.mn.us
320-864-2414
Assistant Coach:
Eric Anderson
Morgan Schwartz

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 1, 2018
    October 4, 2018
    October 8, 2018
    October 11, 2018 IND
    October 15, 2018 IND
    High Seeds (Team)
    High Seeds (Team)
    Gustavus (Team)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 4-0-0
    New London-Spicer 3-0-0
    Litchfield 3-0-0
    Hutchinson 3-1-0
    Mound Westonka 2-2-0
    Delano 2-2-0
    New Prague 1-3-0
    Annandale 1-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-1
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-4-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499