Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (14-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maren Roepke LI 10
3 Miah Monahan MH 10
4 Rhyan Herrmann** MH 12
5 Holly Bandemer OH 11
6 Grace Garoutte DS 11
7 Kasidy Cacka** OH 12
8 Kaitlyn Popp S 11
9 Hannah Boesche S 11
10 Jaelynn Pinske RH 12
11 Olivia Lemke OH 12
12 Sydney Lepel DS 11
13 Kaleigh Rumrill DS 12
17 Brianna Wraspir S 12
Schedule
8/25/2018North Branch 20-25, 19-25, 21-25 L
8/28/2018Norwood-Young America 25-18, 25-23, 17-25, 25-19 L
9/4/2018Sibley East 25-19, 25-15, 25-18 W
9/11/2018Mayer Lutheran 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17 L
9/13/2018Annandale 25-16, 25-12, 20-25, 25-19 W
9/14/2018Providence Academy25-18, 25-10 W
9/14/2018Legacy Christian Academy12-25, 10-25 W
9/15/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-8, 25-12 W
9/15/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-10, 25-15 W
9/15/2018Spectrum 25-18, 25-17 W
9/15/2018Nova Classical Academy25-20, 25-10 W
9/18/2018Hutchinson 25-23, 25-15, 25-21 W
9/20/2018Mound Westonka 25-17, 25-18, 25-10 W
9/21/2018Park Rapids Area 25-23, 26-24 W
9/21/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-19, 25-17 L
9/21/2018Southwest Christian22-25, 23-25 L
9/22/2018Greenway 25-14, 25-15 W
9/22/2018Park Rapids Area 25-23, 26-24 W
9/22/2018Jackson County Central 25-19, 28-26 W
9/27/2018New London-Spicer
10/2/2018Litchfield
10/4/2018Rockford
10/8/2018Maple Lake
10/9/2018Dassel-Cokato
10/16/2018Watertown-Mayer
10/19/2018Rochester Exchange
10/20/2018Rochester Exchange

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lori Schwirtz
lschwirtz@isd110.org
952-994-4300
Assistant Coach:
Krysten Dane
Mary Lemke
Student Manager:
Cade Herrmann

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 2-0-0
    Waconia 1-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-0-0
    Hutchinson 1-1-0
    Litchfield 1-1-0
    Mound Westonka 1-1-0
    Rockford 1-1-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Delano 0-1-0
    Orono 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499