Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (21-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Maren Roepke LI 9
3 *McKenna Monahan OH 12
4 Rhyan Herrmann MH 11
5 *Alexandra Hansch S 12
6 Grace Garoutte DS 10
7 Kasidy Cacka OH 11
8 *Mickalyn Frahm MH 12
9 Hannah Boesche S 10
10 Jaelynn Pinske RH 11
11 Olivia Lemke RH 11
12 Sydney Lepel DS 10
13 Kaleigh Rumrill DS 11
14 Miah Monahan OH 9
15 Kaitlyn Uecker MH 11
18 Brianna Wraspir S 11
Schedule
8/26/2017Byron 19-25, 25-23, 25-18, 19-25, 17-15 W
8/29/2017Norwood-Young America 25-15, 25-21, 25-20 L
8/31/2017Hutchinson 25-21, 16-25, 25-21, 25-21 L
9/2/2017Cambridge-Isanti 25-23, 25-17 W
9/2/2017Eden Prairie 25-14, 25-11 L
9/2/2017Bloomington Jefferson 25-23, 25-14 W
9/2/2017Hill-Murray School25-19, 18-25, 6-15 L
9/5/2017Sibley East 25-11, 25-11, 23-25, 25-19 W
9/12/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-21,25-17,26-24 L
9/14/2017Annandale 23-25, 24-26, 25-21, 24-26 L
9/21/2017Mound Westonka 16-25, 22-25, 22-25 W
9/23/2017Sibley East 25-23, 25-23 W
9/23/2017Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial11-25, 18-25 W
9/23/2017Springfield 25-5, 25-3 W
9/23/2017G-F-W 25-19, 25-20 W
9/23/2017Norwood-Young America 25-21, 10-25, 16-14 L
9/25/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-15, 23-25, 23-25, 25-23, 15-10 W
9/26/2017Holy Family Catholic 25-12, 25-21, 25-21 W
9/28/2017New London-Spicer 25-15, 25-21, 25-19 W
10/3/2017Litchfield 25-20, 25-17, 25-14 W
10/5/2017Rockford 25-16, 25-15, 25-19 W
10/10/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-13, 25-14, 25-18 W
10/17/2017Watertown-Mayer 18-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-13, 15-6 W
10/20/2017Rochester Lourdes 25-18, 25-19 W
10/21/2017Hayfield 12-25, 25-21, 21-19 W
10/21/2017Rochester Century 12-25, 12-25 L
10/26/2017Sibley East 25-22, 25-5, 25-18 W
10/31/2017Norwood-Young America 16-25, 20-25, 25-27 W
11/2/2017Southwest Christian25-21, 30-32, 26-24, 25-22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lori Schwirtz
lschwirtz@isd110.org
952-994-4300
Assistant Coach:
Krysten Dane
Mary Lemke
Student Manager:
Maddie Dressel, Cade Herrmann

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 7-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Annandale 4-1-0
    New Prague 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Litchfield 3-4-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Rockford 1-5-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499