Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Badger/GB-MR        (0-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Badger High School, Greenbush-Middle River High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Avery Augustson RB 11
2 Brandon Sorenson CB 12
3 Travis Gustafson RB 12
4 Dillon Nieman HB 12
5 Brandon Pries QB 11
6 Kasen Swenson QB 9
7 Andy Dostal LB 10
9 Dillon Foss TE 9
11 Tanner Foss RB 12
16 Noah Warne CB 9
18 Tyler Isane QB 12
20 Kaeden Hietala RB 11
21 Garrett Undeberg RB 9
23 Dade Melby RB 10
24 Max Utter RB 10
25 Kaden Opdahl WR 10
30 Michael Chaplinski RB 9
31 Trey Nichols TE 9
44 Aaron Westling OG 9
50 Caleb Tydlacka OG 11
51 Kobe Dostal OL 11
53 Zach Evans LB 10
54 Tanner Davy OG 9
55 Jacob Bergsnev C 10
61 Trevor Nichols C 11
63 Logan Kompelien DT 11
65 Dawson Beito OL 9
66 Derek Corneliesen DL 11
71 Kyle Stauffenecker C 10
73 Joe Dezelar OT 10
74 Gannon Suedel OT 10
82 Tony Olson TE 9
86 Ethan Praska FB 12
87 Shaun Waage TE 12
Schedule
8/25/2017Fertile-Beltrami 8 - 42 L
9/1/2017Red Lake 0 - 0
9/8/2017Polk County West0 - 0
9/15/2017Lake Park-Audubon2 - 6 L
9/29/2017Fosston 0 - 0
10/6/2017Mahnomen 0 - 34 L
10/13/2017Blackduck 0 - 0
10/18/2017Red Lake County Coop0 - 0
10/18/2017Red Lake County Rebels0 - 44 L
10/24/2017Fertile-Beltrami 8 - 36 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Lee
jlee@greenbush.k12.mn.us
218-782-2232
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Modahl
Kent Janicke
Mike Coltom
Student Manager:
Kennedy Truscinski, Payton Waage
McKayla Housey, Jamee Foss, Ashtyn Beito

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-3-0
    Red Lake County Rebels 2-1-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-1-0
    Mahnomen 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Fosston 0-1-0
    Polk County West 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499