Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Greenway High School        (20-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mikhara Anderson OH 11
2 Kaisa Reed LI 10
3 Karley Hansen MH 12
4 Kailee Troumbly DS 12
6 Hallie Shevich OH 11
7 Erin Gustason S 12
8 Claire Vekich MH 10
9 Libby Vekich DS 11
11 Alex Sanderson OH 12
15 Bri Miller RH 9
16 Kalle Reed S 8
17 Aubri Olson OH 10
19 Emma Sutherland MH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Duluth Denfeld 26-24,21-25,25-22,12-25,8-15 W
8/30/2018Cherry 25-16,22-25, 23-25, 25-16, 18-16 W
9/4/2018Deer River 25-22, 19-25, 22-25, 25-20, 9-15 W
9/6/2018Hibbing 25-14,25-6,25-18 W
9/8/2018International Falls H.S.4-25, 6-25 W
9/8/2018North Woods 19-25,25-14,15-11 W
9/8/2018Cherry 21-25,23-25 L
9/8/2018Ely 22-25, 23-25 W
9/11/2018Hermantown 13-25, 18-25, 28-26, 21-25 W
9/17/2018Chisholm 25-14,25-8,25-12 W
9/20/2018Cloquet 25-22, 7-25, 13-25, 15-25 W
9/21/2018Southwest Christian25-20, 25-17 L
9/21/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-15, 25-14 L
9/22/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-14, 25-15 L
9/22/2018Jordan 15-25,17-25 W
9/25/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 25-12, 25-14, 25-18 W
9/27/2018Duluth East 25-21,25-12,25-10 W
9/29/2018St. Paul Highland Park25-15, 25-20 W
9/29/2018Legacy Christian Academy16-25, 21-25 W
9/29/2018North 25-23, 25-17 L
9/29/2018Edina 25-16, 25-16 L
10/2/2018Mesabi East 15-25;16-25;5-25 W
10/4/2018Grand Rapids 25-13, 25-21, 27-29, 27-25 L
10/8/2018Marshall School, Duluth25-22,25-22,25-17 W
10/9/2018International Falls H.S.25-9,25-11,25-9 W
10/11/2018Virginia 25-17,20-25,25-14,30-28 W
10/16/2018Virginia 25-20,25-21,25-11 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rhaya Tomberlin-Anderson
randerson@isd316.org
218-245-0250
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Morhart
M'Kelle Tomberlin-Petersen
Student Manager:
Fayth Williams,
Trevor Wittstruck, Logan Mackey

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 24, 26,31 &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Deer River 7-2-0
    Mesabi East 3-1-0
    Greenway 2-0-0
    Chisholm 2-2-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 2-4-0
    Virginia 1-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499