Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kittson County Central        (4-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Kittson Central High School, Lancaster High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Go Bearcats

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Josie Steen G 11
4 Andi Strege G 12
5 Morgan Olson F 11
11 McKenna Peterson F 10
12 Marlee Turn G 11
15 Cora Kujava G 12
21 Allie Cassels C 12
22 Shelby Pankratz G 11
25 Mariah Olson G 11
30 Emily Schmiedeberg F 12
32 Gracie Whitlock F 10
Schedule
11/28/2018DRAYTON-VALLEY-EDINBURGH51 - 39 W
12/3/2018Badger/GB-MR49 - 45 W
12/4/2018North Border52 - 40 W
12/7/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke66 - 33 W
12/10/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 49 - 51 L
12/14/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
12/15/2018Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
12/18/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 0 - 0
12/27/2018Larimore H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2018Hatton-Northwood0 - 0
1/3/2019Climax-Fisher0 - 0
1/7/2019Roseau 0 - 0
1/11/2019Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
1/14/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
1/17/2019Warroad 0 - 0
1/21/2019Stephen-Argyle Central 0 - 0
1/24/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
1/26/2019Roseau 0 - 0
1/28/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 - 0
1/31/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/4/2019Red Lake County Central0 - 0
2/8/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
2/11/2019Sacred Heart 0 - 0
2/15/2019Fertile-Beltrami 0 - 0
2/19/2019Red Lake Falls 0 - 0
2/21/2019Warroad 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Johnson
mtj@ruralaccess.net
218-843-2681
Assistant Coach:
Mark Christenson
Mike Steen

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Border Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 2-1-0
    Kittson County Central 1-0-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 1-0-0
    Northern Freeze 1-1-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499