Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hancock High School        (25-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Noah Kannegiesser G 12
2 Bennett Nienhaus F 11
3 Cole Reese G 11
5 Daniel Milander G 10
11 Kaleb Koehl F 12
13 Jordan Peterson F 12
15 Preston Rohloff G 9
21 Mason Schmidgall C 12
23 Connor Reese G 11
25 John Kellenberger C 10
31 Tyler Timmerman F 10
33 Colton Crowell F 10
35 Peyton Rohloff F 11
51 Tanner Pahl C 11
55 Parker Schmidgall C 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Parkers Prairie 82 - 75 W
12/7/2017Benson 84 - 53 W
12/11/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.74 - 63 W
12/14/2017Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.95 - 39 W
12/21/2017Ortonville 82 - 73 W
1/4/2018West Central Area School65 - 52 W
1/6/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta56 - 65 L
1/8/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy72 - 60 W
1/11/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross82 - 44 W
1/13/2018Renville County West 87 - 62 W
1/19/2018Battle Lake 62 - 54 W
1/22/2018Rothsay 64 - 49 W
1/23/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 72 - 54 W
1/26/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.85 - 43 W
1/29/2018West Central Area School95 - 81 W
2/2/2018Ortonville 77 - 65 W
2/3/2018Central Minnesota Christian71 - 54 W
2/8/2018Brandon-Evansville 71 - 48 W
2/9/2018Ashby H.S.63 - 37 W
2/12/2018Dawson-Boyd 67 - 78 L
2/16/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross87 - 52 W
2/20/2018Brandon-Evansville 73 - 66 W
2/23/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.75 - 68 W
2/27/2018Underwood 75 - 50 W
3/8/2018Ashby H.S.80 - 54 W
3/10/2018Battle Lake 69 - 61 W
3/12/2018Ortonville 61 - 54 W
3/16/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cory Bedel
bedelc@hotmail.com
320-392-5897
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad-Chad Rohloff
JH-Darin Stanislawski
Taylor Holleman
Student Manager:
Isaac Nienhaus

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 5/8/10/13-Mar 16-2018
    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Hancock 11-0-0
    Ortonville 3-2-0
    West Central Area 3-2-0
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2-7-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499