Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Adrian High School        (5-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Jayden Zebe G 10
20 Brisa Zebe G 12
23 Moriah Bullerman G 11
24 Avery Balster G 12
32 McKinley Nelson G 12
35 Jennifer Preuss F 11
40 Bailey Lonneman C 11
41 Kristina Cauwels F 11
42 Marisa Lehnhoff C 10
43 Autumn Grussing C 12
45 Shawna Rogers F 10
50 Megan Fuerstenberg G 12
Schedule
1/1/1900Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
12/4/2018Luverne 25 - 57 L
12/6/2018Ellsworth 48 - 44 W
12/11/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45 - 42 W
12/14/2018Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes42 - 35 W
12/20/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 47 - 48 L
12/21/2018Wabasso 0 - 0
12/21/2018Wabasso 0 - 0
12/21/2018Red Rock Central 17 - 52 L
12/28/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 37 - 60 L
1/3/2019Red Rock Central 19 - 61 L
1/8/2019Southwest Minnesota Christian38 - 73 L
1/11/2019Murray County Central 41 - 58 L
1/14/2019Luverne 27 - 68 L
1/15/2019Hills-Beaver Creek 22 - 60 L
1/21/2019Edgerton 60 - 34 W
1/26/2019Mountain Lake48 - 58 L
1/31/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 65 - 31 W
2/4/2019Southwest Minnesota Christian31 - 69 L
2/6/2019Mountain Lake37 - 50 L
2/7/2019Ellsworth 47 - 50 L
2/15/2019Red Rock Central 29 - 51 L
2/18/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Patrice Peters
p.peters@isd511.net
507-483-2232
Assistant Coach:
Jay Wange
Student Manager:
Emma Fuerstenberg, Elizabeth Erwin
Taya Elias

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (Pigtails)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019
    March 8, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 13-1-0
    Red Rock Central 8-5-1
    Murray County Central 6-4-0
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 6-6-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Adrian 5-10-0
    Ellsworth 5-10-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 2-12-0
    Fulda 2-14-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 0-0-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499