Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kingsland High School        (1-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Go Knight, Go Knights, Go Knights!!!!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Nick Ramaker QB 11
6 Reid Kruegel WR 12
7 Nathan Lund WR 11
8 Reed Merkel WR 11
9 Zachary Hauser WR 11
11 Ashton Kohn WR 11
15 Bradyn Willford TE 12
17 William Jahn QB 10
19 Dallas Jones HB 11
20 James Howard HB 9
21 Ethan Imm TB 10
22 Lucas Howard TB 11
23 Devin Carr WR 10
25 Dylan Mlinar WR 10
32 Nick Eickhoff HB 9
33 Noah Watson FB 11
34 Dakota Hammand TB 10
35 Jaydon Scott WR 10
36 Kaden Rath QB 9
37 Brady Musel TE 11
50 Hunter Mundfrom OL 9
51 Chrisitan Millette OL 12
52 Collin Tomzack OL 10
53 Thomas Warren OL 9
54 Matthew Schwanke OL 11
55 Trent Schwinefus OL 9
56 Patrick Junge OL 11
60 Lydia Voeltz OL 9
61 Carleton Corson OL 10
62 Keaton Schmidt OL 10
63 Dakota Hammand OG 10
64 Joshua Warren OL 12
65 Hunter Lee OL 10
66 Hunter Fabian OL 12
70 Reed Jeno OL 10
71 Austin Stephans OL 12
72 Bradyn Willford OL 12
73 Alex Dominguez OL 9
75 Keaton Schmidt OL 10
75 Andrew Ramaker OL 9
80 Logan Funk TE 9
81 Walker Erdman WR 9
82 Nick Fetterly WR 9
84 Seth Payton WR 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Rushford-Peterson 12 - 54 L
9/7/2018St. Clair - Loyola7 - 50 L
9/14/2018Southland 13 - 47 L
9/21/2018Fillmore Central 6 - 41 L
9/28/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 26 - 46 L
10/5/2018Cotter High School33 - 30 W
10/12/2018Goodhue 6 - 51 L
10/17/2018Hayfield 12 - 40 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brent Stinson
stinson.brent@kingsland2137.org
507-429-9306
Assistant Coach:
Erik Bicknese, Trevor Wiles
Matt Kolling, Eric Mundfrom
Tim Bestor, Nick Atwood

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    October 23, 27, Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds
    Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid Southeast East Standings
    Goodhue 7-1-0
    Rushford-Peterson 6-2-0
    Fillmore Central 4-4-0
    Southland 3-3-0
    Hayfield 2-3-0
    Kingsland 1-6-0
    Blooming Prairie 0-0-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 0-3-0
    Cotter High School 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499