Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Henning High School        (16-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lee Bjorklund G 10
3 Parker Fraki G 10
4 Blake Wallevand G 10
5 Isaac Fisher G 10
10 Jack Bjorklund G 11
11 Sam Fisher G 11
12 Luke Bjorklund G 10
14 Blaine Wallevand F 10
20 Bryce Rach G 12
21 Dylan Trana G 11
23 Jackson Nyhus F 10
24 Brandon Trana F 10
25 Nick Miller F 10
32 Adam Lange F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017NCE/UH Titans51 - 63 L
12/5/2017Parkers Prairie 80 - 89 L
12/7/2017Underwood 70 - 60 W
12/8/2017Ashby H.S.64 - 50 W
12/14/2017Sebeka 70 - 47 W
12/16/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 76 - 84 L
12/18/2017Frazee 0 - 0 T
12/18/2017Frazee 0 - 0 T
12/18/2017Wheaton/Herman-Norcross74 - 46 W
12/19/2017Frazee 0 - 0 T
12/19/2017Ashby H.S.48 - 43 W
12/19/2017Frazee 0 - 0 T
12/28/2017Rothsay 69 - 37 W
1/2/2018Lake Park-Audubon62 - 52 W
1/5/2018New York Mills 80 - 68 W
1/9/2018Verndale 56 - 45 W
1/12/2018Bertha-Hewitt 69 - 35 W
1/19/2018Menahga 82 - 62 W
1/23/2018Pillager 82 - 83 L
1/27/2018Sebeka 55 - 54 W
1/30/2018West Central Area School50 - 64 L
2/1/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 59 - 61 L
2/2/2018Brandon-Evansville 51 - 52 L
2/6/2018New York Mills 81 - 57 W
2/9/2018Verndale 70 - 60 W
2/13/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley80 - 83 L
(3 OT)
2/15/2018Bertha-Hewitt 79 - 64 W
2/20/2018Menahga 64 - 61 W
2/23/2018Pillager 0 - 0
2/27/2018Battle Lake 0 - 0 T
2/27/2018Battle Lake 0 - 0 T
3/10/2018Lake Park-Audubon49 - 62 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Misegades
rmisegades@henning.k12.mn.us
218-583-2927
Assistant Coach:
Mark Oscarson & Kolby Thalmann
Student Manager:
Eli Reinbold, Kale Misegades & Easton Misegades

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 5/8/10/13-Mar 16-2018
    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Pillager 10-3-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 10-4-0
    Verndale 4-2-0
    Sebeka 3-3-0
    Henning 2-3-0
    Menahga 2-4-0
    Bertha-Hewitt 2-4-0
    New York Mills 2-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499