Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Henning High School        (14-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Megan Rinicker OH 10
2 Grace Nyhus DS 11
3 Grace Hammer MH 9
4 Faith Fisher S 8
5 Ally Hart OH 8
6 Grace Weller OH 12
7 Autumn Grasswick OH 11
8 Marissa Rehm DS 12
9 Abi Eckhoff MH 11
10 Sydney Eckhoff S 11
11 Megan Weber S 10
12 Kylie Frederick MH 10
13 Desta Misegades RH 10
15 Madisyn Missling OH 11
22 Kylee Mesker DS 11
Schedule
8/24/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-21, 23-25, 25-18, 25-14 L
8/28/2018Brandon-Evansville 17-25, 18-25, 20-25 W
9/4/2018Parkers Prairie
9/6/2018Menahga 20-25, 16-25, 15-25 W
9/8/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-20, 25-20 L
9/8/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0-2 W
9/8/2018Verndale 2-0 (25-22, 25-19) L
9/11/2018Battle Lake 16-25,25-16,21-25,18-25 W
9/13/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 2-3 W
9/18/2018Underwood 25-20,29-27,15-25,23-25,12-15 W
9/20/2018Sebeka 25-12, 25-16, 25-19 W
9/27/2018Pillager 25-27,19-25,22-25 W
9/29/2018Bertha-Hewitt 13-25, 18-25 W
9/29/2018West Central Area School2-0 W
10/4/2018New York Mills 25-17, 19-25, 25-22, 25-10 L
10/6/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.2-1 L
10/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.1-2 W
10/9/2018Breckenridge 0-3 W
10/11/2018Verndale 25-22, 22-25, 23-25, 15-13 L
10/15/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy8-25, 6-25, 12-25 W
10/16/2018Bertha-Hewitt 3-0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kristy Finck
kfinck@henning.k12.mn.us
218-583-2927
Assistant Coach:
Jessica Iliff
Kayla Hoelscher
Nate Hart
Student Manager:
Beck Thorson
Ellie Dague

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    New York Mills 7-0-0
    Verndale 5-2-0
    Henning 3-2-0
    Menahga 3-3-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 2-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt 2-3-0
    Sebeka 1-6-0
    Pillager 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499